calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,361,178 Connections

Bus to Venice and departures from Venice – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Venice and find cheap coach tickets

Finally, the never-ending search for that ideal intercity bus has ended. If you're planning on jetting off towards Venice, then you're in luck. Currently there are 21 coach operators that operate connections to and from Venice. Simply click "Find Now" and you'll be given all the information on your preferred intercity bus - at a glance on one page. Get to know where you may board the bus or get off in Venice. As of now there are 5 bus stations which are served by long-distance buses: Venice - Santa Lucia, Venice - Stazione Marittima, Venice Mestre, Venice Tronchetto and Venice Mestre - ATVO.

Bus from Venice

Bus timetable Venice
Departure: 24 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
20:20
Venice Mestre
Graz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Graz
 
  
 
20:35
Venice Mestre
Bologna
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Bologna
 
  
 
20:45
Venice Tronchetto
Leipzig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Leipzig
 
  
 
21:00
Venice Mestre
Jirkov
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Jirkov
 
  
 
21:00
Venice Tronchetto
Berlin
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Berlin
 
  
 later 

Bus to Venice

Bus timetable Venice
Arrival: 24 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
22:10
Venice Mestre
Treviso - Airport
Terravision
 
 
Stations:
Treviso - Airport → Venice
 
  
 
22:20
Venice Tronchetto
Treviso - Airport
Terravision
 
 
Stations:
Treviso - Airport → Venice
 
  
 
23:30
Venice Mestre
Venice Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Venice AirportVenice
 
  
 
23:45
Venice Mestre
Treviso - Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Treviso - Airport → Venice
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Venice

  • Venice - Santa Lucia
    Fondamenta Santa Lucia, 30100 Venice
  • Venice - Stazione Marittima
    Direzione Porto Marittimo, 30135 Venice
  • Venice Mestre
    Viale Stazione 6, 30171 Venice
  • Venice Mestre - ATVO
    Viale Stazione 1, 30171 Venice
  • Venice Tronchetto
    Piazzale Roma 496 Venice