calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,054,031 Connections

Bus to Venice and departures from Venice – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Venice and find cheap coach tickets

Finally, the never-ending search for that ideal intercity bus has ended. If you're planning on jetting off towards Venice, then you're in luck. Currently there are 23 coach operators that operate connections to and from Venice. Simply click "Find Now" and you'll be given all the information on your preferred intercity bus - at a glance on one page. Get to know where you may board the bus or get off in Venice. As of now there are 5 bus stations which are served by long-distance buses: Venice - Santa Lucia, Venice - Stazione Marittima, Venice Mestre, Venice Tronchetto and Venice Mestre - ATVO.

Bus from Venice

Bus timetable Venice
Departure: 04 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:50
Venice Mestre
Ljubljana
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Ljubljana
 
  
 
12:00
Venice Mestre
Ljubljana
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Ljubljana
 
  
 
12:50
Venice Mestre
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Milan
 
  
 
13:00
Venice - Santa Lucia
Rome
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Rome
 
  
 
13:00
Venice Mestre
Ljubljana
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Ljubljana
 
  
 later 

Bus to Venice

Bus timetable Venice
Arrival: 04 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
14:00
Venice - Santa Lucia
Bologna
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Venice
 
  
 
15:45
Venice Mestre
Ljubljana
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Venice
 
  
 
16:40
Venice Mestre
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Milan → Venice
 
  
 
16:45
Venice Mestre
Bologna
Cortina Express
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Venice
 
  
 
17:15
Venice Tronchetto
Bologna
Cortina Express
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Venice
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Venice

  • Venice - Santa Lucia
    Fondamenta Santa Lucia, 30100 Venice
    Venice - Santa Lucia
  • Venice - Stazione Marittima
    Direzione Porto Marittimo, 30135 Venice
    Venice - Stazione Marittima
  • Venice Mestre
    Viale Stazione 6, 30171 Venice
    Venice Mestre
  • Venice Mestre - ATVO
    Viale Stazione 1, 30171 Venice
    Venice Mestre - ATVO
  • Venice Tronchetto
    Piazzale Roma 496 Venice
    Venice Tronchetto