calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 731,870 Connections

Bus to Venice and departures from Venice – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Venice and find cheap coach tickets

Finally, the never-ending search for that ideal intercity bus has ended. If you're planning on jetting off towards Venice, then you're in luck. Currently there are 14 coach operators that operate connections to and from Venice. Simply click "Find Now" and you'll be given all the information on your preferred intercity bus - at a glance on one page. Get to know where you may board the bus or get off in Venice. As of now there are 3 bus stations which are served by long-distance buses: Venice - Stazione Marittima, Venice Mestre and Venice Tronchetto.

Bus from Venice

Bus timetable Venice
Departure: 25 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
15:20
Venice Tronchetto
Bergamo
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Bergamo
 
  
 
15:30
Venice Tronchetto
Turin
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Turin
 
  
 
15:40
Venice Tronchetto
Rome
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Rome
 
  
 
15:45
Venice Tronchetto
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Munich
 
  
 
15:50
Venice - Stazione Marittima
Rome
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Rome
 
  
 later 

Bus to Venice

Bus timetable Venice
Arrival: 25 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
20:20
Venice Tronchetto
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Milan → Venice
 
  
 
20:30
Venice Mestre
Genoa
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Genoa → Venice
 
  
 
20:50
Venice Tronchetto
Genoa
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Genoa → Venice
 
  
 
21:10
Venice Tronchetto
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Milan → Venice
 
  
 
22:15
Venice Mestre
Turin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Turin → Venice
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Venice

  • Venice - Stazione Marittima
    Direzione Porto Marittimo, 30135 Venice
    Venice - Stazione Marittima
  • Venice Mestre
    Viale Stazione 6, 30171 Venice
    Venice Mestre
  • Venice Tronchetto
    Piazzale Roma 496 Venice
    Venice Tronchetto

Bus timetable Venice: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenVenice and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Italy)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
26
4
from £4.18 with FlixBus
14
4
from £0.84 with FlixBus
12
2
from £7.52 with FlixBus
12
4
from £28.00 with megabus
10
3
from £5.85 with FlixBus
10
3
from £7.52 with FlixBus
14
3
from £12.53 with FlixBus
10
3
from £0.50 with megabus
10
2
from £9.19 with FlixBus
4
1
from £7.52 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
14
4
from £50.94 with Baltour
16
4
from £32.57 with FlixBus
12
3
from £20.88 with FlixBus
10
2
from £43.84 with FlixBus
10
2
from £35.07 with FlixBus
8
3
from £49.27 with almabus