calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 639,360 Connections

Bus to Venice and departures from Venice – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Venice and find cheap coach tickets

Finally, the never-ending search for that ideal intercity bus has ended. If you're thinking about jetting off towards Venice, then you're in luck. Currently there are 15 coach operators that operate connections to and from Venice. Merely click the "Find Now" button and you'll be given all the information on your preferred intercity bus - at a glance on one page. Get to know where you may board the bus or get off in Venice. As of now there are 3 bus stations which are served by long-distance buses: Venice - Stazione Marittima, Venice Mestre and Venice Tronchetto.

Bus from Venice

Bus timetable Venice
Departure: 01 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
18:00
Venice Tronchetto
Wroclaw
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Wroclaw
 
  
 
18:30
Venice Tronchetto
Verona
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Verona
 
  
 
18:55
Venice Mestre
Verona
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Verona
 
  
 
20:00
Venice Tronchetto
Vienna
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Vienna
 
  
 
20:20
Venice Mestre
Vienna
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Vienna
 
  
 later 

Bus to Venice

Bus timetable Venice
Arrival: 01 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
20:55
Venice Mestre
Verona
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Verona → Venice
 
  
 
21:15
Venice Tronchetto
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Milan → Venice
 
  
 
23:05
Venice Mestre
Rome
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rome → Venice
 
  
 
23:50
Venice Mestre
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Milan → Venice
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Venice

  • Venice - Stazione Marittima
    Direzione Porto Marittimo, 30135 Venice
    Venice - Stazione Marittima
  • Venice Mestre
    Viale Stazione 6, 30171 Venice
    Venice Mestre
  • Venice Tronchetto
    Piazzale Roma 496 Venice
    Venice Tronchetto

Bus timetable Venice: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenVenice and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Italy)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
14
4
from £0.83 with FlixBus
22
3
from £4.14 with FlixBus
12
2
from £7.45 with FlixBus
12
4
from £28.00 with megabus
10
3
from £5.79 with FlixBus
10
3
from £7.45 with FlixBus
14
3
from £12.41 with FlixBus
10
3
from £0.50 with megabus
10
2
from £9.10 with FlixBus
4
1
from £7.45 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
10
3
from £50.47 with Baltour
10
2
from £43.44 with FlixBus
8
3
from £32.27 with FlixBus
8
2
from £20.68 with FlixBus
8
3
from £48.82 with almabus