calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,388,147 Connections

Bus to Bari and departures from Bari – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bari and find cheap coach tickets

With CheckMyBus you can find the quickest and cheapest bus operator and all it takes is a few clicks. You want to get the bus at Bari - Largo Sorrentino, Bari - Via Capruzzi, Bari station (rear), Bari Port, Bari - Piazza Aldo Moro or Bari - Policlinico – the timetable below provides you with the perfect overview over the departure times and the exact locations of the bus stops in Bari. Compare the connections and prices of ibus, SIMET and Movelia and find the perfect coach for your needs and wishes. If you want to travel to and from Bari, then you can currently choose between 292 direct connections.

Bus from Bari

Bus timetable Bari
Departure: 28 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
03:15
Bari station (rear)
Rome
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Bari → Rome
 
  
 
04:50
Bari - Policlinico
Corigliano Calabro
IAS Touring S.r.l. (Busweb)
 
 
Stations:
Bari → Corigliano Calabro
 
  
 
05:10
Bari - Largo Sorrentino
Bari Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
BariBari Airport
 
  
 
05:10
Bari station (rear)
Bari
Terravision
 
 
Stations:
BariBari Port
 
  
 
05:25
Bari - Largo Sorrentino
Naples
Marino Autolinee
 
 
Stations:
Bari → Naples
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bari

Bus timetable Bari
Arrival: 28 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
05:30
Bari - Policlinico
Foggia
Pugliairbus
 
 
Stations:
Foggia → Bari
 
  
 
05:40
Bari Port
Bari
Terravision
 
 
Stations:
BariBari Port
 
  
 
05:50
Bari - Policlinico
Taranto
Pugliairbus
 
 
Stations:
Taranto → Bari
 
  
 
06:00
Bari - Largo Sorrentino
Bari Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Bari AirportBari
 
  
 
06:05
Bari station (rear)
Bari
Terravision
 
 
Stations:
BariBari station (rear)
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Bari

  • Bari - Largo Sorrentino
    Viale Gaetano Salvemini 10, 70125 Bari
  • Bari - Piazza Aldo Moro
    Piazza Aldo Moro 55, 70123 Bari
  • Bari - Policlinico
    Viale Ennio 80, 70124 Bari
  • Bari - Via Capruzzi
    Via Giuseppe Capruzzi 124, 70125 Bari
  • Bari Port
    Corso Antonio de Tullio 8, 70122 Bari
  • Bari station (rear)
    Via Giuseppe Capruzzi 226 Bari