calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,112,842 Connections

Bus to Padua and departures from Padua – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Padua and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, eco-friendly yet comfortable and convenient way? Then taking the long distance bus is the perfect option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable coach to and from Padua, which will keep you from spending too much money. At the same time, you can benefit from the companies' on-board features, which might include free WiFi access, electric sockets and a generous luggage allowance. Simply use our search to compare connections and ticket prices and to find out which coach company's offer lives up to your expectations. Bus stops in Padua are currently served by the following companies: Marino Autolinee, Eurolines Czech Republic and megabus. Once you have found a good coach, you can directly book your trip to and from Padua.

Bus from Padua

Bus timetable Padua
Departure: 20 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
16:25
Padua central station
Naples
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Padua → Naples
 
  
 
16:25
Padua Piazzale Boschetti
Pompei
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Padua → Pompei
 
  
 
16:27
Padua central station
Ferrara
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Padua → Ferrara
 
  
 
16:40
Padua central station
Agrigento
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Padua → Agrigento
 
  
 
17:34
Padua central station
Venice
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Padua → Venice
 
  
 later 

Bus to Padua

Bus timetable Padua
Arrival: 20 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
18:25
Padua central station
Laterza
Marino Autolinee
 
 
Stations:
Laterza → Padua
 
  
 
19:26
Padua central station
Venice
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Venice → Padua
 
  
 
19:33
Padua central station
Bologna
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Padua
 
  
 
19:45
Padua Piazzale Boschetti
Verona
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Verona → Padua
 
  
 
20:15
Padua central station
Rionero in Vulture
Marino Autolinee
 
 
Stations:
Rionero in Vulture → Padua
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Padua

  • Padua central station
    Via della Pace, 35131 Padua
  • Padua Piazzale Boschetti
    Via Trieste 43, 35131 Padua
  • Padua Selvazzano Dentro
    Via Marconi 1A, 35030 Padua