calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,187,609 Connections

Bus to Messina and departures from Messina – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Messina and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to visit your friends and family, plan a day of shopping or just escape your day-to-day life. Nowadays intercity buses can take you to and from Messina at an affordable price. The bus stops in Messina include Messina station and Messina Piazza della Repubblica and the exact adresses are presented in your search results. The CheckMyBus search engine allows you to compare the available providers (Bokolina, Baltour and Busbud) to find the one that meets all of your comfort needs. It's easy: All you need to do is to pick a date of travel, decide on a destination and start your search!

Bus from Messina

Bus timetable Messina
Departure: 23 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
08:20
Messina Piazza della Repubblica
Montesilvano
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Messina → Montesilvano
 
  
 
11:40
Messina Piazza della Repubblica
Catania
Interbus
 
 
Stations:
Messina → Catania
 
  
 
12:00
Messina Piazza della Repubblica
Florence
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Messina → Florence
 
  
 
12:40
Messina Piazza della Repubblica
Sant'Alessio Siculo
Interbus
 
 
Stations:
Messina → Sant'Alessio Siculo
 
  
 
13:10
Messina Piazza della Repubblica
Taormina
Interbus
 
 
Stations:
Messina → Taormina
 
  
 later 

Bus to Messina

Bus timetable Messina
Arrival: 23 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
13:40
Messina Piazza della Repubblica
Capo Scaletta
Interbus
 
 
Stations:
Capo Scaletta → Messina
 
  
 
13:41
Messina Piazza della Repubblica
Fiumefreddo di Sicilia
Interbus
 
 
Stations:
Fiumefreddo di Sicilia → Messina
 
  
 
14:15
Messina Piazza della Repubblica
Capo Scaletta
Interbus
 
 
Stations:
Capo Scaletta → Messina
 
  
 
15:15
Messina Piazza della Repubblica
Francavilla di Sicilia
Interbus
 
 
Stations:
Francavilla di Sicilia → Messina
 
  
 
17:24
Messina Piazza della Repubblica
Sant'Alessio Siculo
Interbus
 
 
Stations:
Sant'Alessio Siculo → Messina
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Messina

  • Messina Piazza della Repubblica
    Piazza della Repubblica 25, 98122 Messina
  • Messina station
    Via Giuseppe la Farina Messina