calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,108,266 Connections

Bus to Nantes and departures from Nantes – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Nantes and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you would like to plan a shopping spree or just escape your day-to-day life. These days intercity buses can take you to and from Nantes at a bargain price. So just give us the word on where your journey begins. The CheckMyBus search portal will help you find the intercity bus connection that suits you perfectly. The companies Bokolina, Eurolines Czech Republic and OUIBUS have included Nantes in their timetables with their buses to and from Nantes calling at Nantes / St Herblain or Nantes central bus station.

Bus from Nantes

Bus timetable Nantes
Departure: 25 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
12:55
Nantes central bus station
La Rochelle
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Nantes → La Rochelle
 
  
 
15:30
Nantes central bus station
Grenoble
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Nantes → Grenoble
 
  
 
16:15
Nantes central bus station
Rennes
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Nantes → Rennes
 
  
 
17:00
Nantes central bus station
Lyons
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Nantes → Lyons
 
  
 
17:15
Nantes central bus station
Rennes
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Nantes → Rennes
 
  
 later 

Bus to Nantes

Bus timetable Nantes
Arrival: 25 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
17:50
Nantes central bus station
Vannes
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Vannes → Nantes
 
  
 
18:00
Nantes central bus station
La Rochelle
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
La Rochelle → Nantes
 
  
 
18:45
Nantes central bus station
Niort
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Niort → Nantes
 
  
 
19:00
Nantes central bus station
Cholet
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Cholet → Nantes
 
  
 
20:15
Nantes central bus station
Rennes
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Rennes → Nantes
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Nantes

  • Nantes / St Herblain
    Boulevard Salvador Allende, 44800 Nantes
  • Nantes central bus station
    Allée de la Maison Rouge 12 Nantes