calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,155,594 Connections

Bus to Geneva Airport and departures from Geneva Airport – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Geneva Airport and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, whether you want to plan a shopping spree, visit your friends and family or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Geneva Airport at a bargain price. So just clue us in on where you want to go. Bokolina, Chamexpress and Movelia have connections from Geneva Airport that make stops at Geneva Airport - Bus Station and Geneva Airport.

Bus from Geneva Airport

Bus timetable Geneva Airport
Departure: 17 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
16:30
Geneva Airport
Courmayeur
SwissTours
 
 
Stations:
Geneva Airport → Courmayeur
 
  
 
17:00
Geneva Airport
Chamonix
Chamexpress
 
 
Stations:
Geneva Airport → Chamonix
 
  
 
17:45
Geneva Airport
Chamonix
Chamexpress
 
 
Stations:
Geneva Airport → Chamonix
 
  
 
18:00
Geneva Airport
Domancy
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Geneva Airport → Domancy
 
  
 
18:30
Geneva Airport
Chamonix
Chamexpress
 
 
Stations:
Geneva Airport → Chamonix
 
  
 later 

Bus to Geneva Airport

Bus timetable Geneva Airport
Arrival: 17 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
18:30
Geneva Airport
Chamonix
Chamexpress
 
 
Stations:
Chamonix → Geneva Airport
 
  
 
18:45
Geneva Airport
Courmayeur
SwissTours
 
 
Stations:
Courmayeur → Geneva Airport
 
  
 
19:30
Geneva Airport
Chamonix
Chamexpress
 
 
Stations:
Chamonix → Geneva Airport
 
  
 
19:40
Geneva Airport
Praz-sur-Arly
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Praz-sur-Arly → Geneva Airport
 
  
 
20:00
Geneva Airport
Courmayeur
SwissTours
 
 
Stations:
Courmayeur → Geneva Airport
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Geneva Airport

  • Geneva Airport
    Route de l'Aéroport 25 Geneva Airport
    Geneva Airport
  • Geneva Airport - Bus Station
    Route de l'Aéroport 25, 1215 Geneva Airport
    Geneva Airport - Bus Station

Bus timetable Geneva Airport: Overview over the most popular connections

Here’s an overview over the most popular connections to and from Geneva Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

Coach connections (Switzerland)