calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 731,870 Connections

Bus to Zurich and departures from Zurich – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Zurich and find cheap coach tickets

It makes no difference, if you want to organise a day of shopping, visit your friends or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays buses can take you to and from Zurich at a bargain price. So just tell us where you want to go. Eurolines UK, Movelia and Eurolines Germany have connections to Zurich that make stops at Zurich parking Sihlquai, Zurich car park Sihlquai and Zurich central station.

Bus from Zurich

Bus timetable Zurich
Departure: 24 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
06:50
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Konstanz
 
  
 
07:00
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 
07:30
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Berlin
 
  
 
09:00
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Milan
 
  
 
09:30
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Innsbruck
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Innsbruck
 
  
 later 

Bus to Zurich

Bus timetable Zurich
Arrival: 24 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
09:30
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport → Zurich
 
  
 
09:45
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Lörrach
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Lörrach → Zurich
 
  
 
11:30
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Basel - Mulhouse Euroairport → Zurich
 
  
 
11:55
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Zurich
 
  
 
12:10
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Milan → Zurich
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Zurich

  • Zurich car park Sihlquai
    Ausstellungsstrasse 15 Zurich
    Zurich car park Sihlquai
  • Zurich central station
    Zurich central station
  • Zurich parking Sihlquai
    Sihlquai 9, 8005 Zurich
    Zurich parking Sihlquai

Bus timetable Zurich: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenZurich and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.


International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
40
13
from £12.56 with FlixBus
28
9
from £14.24 with Eurolines Germany
26
5
from £27.64 with FlixBus
20
8
from £12.56 with FlixBus
26
8
from £15.91 with FlixBus
16
6
from £27.64 with FlixBus
18
7
from £12.56 with FlixBus
18
7
from £25.13 with FlixBus
14
7
from £19.26 with Eurolines Germany
14
7
from £20.94 with Eurolines Germany
14
6
from £23.45 with FlixBus
20
5
from £11.73 with Eurolines Germany
10
5
from £50.92 with SemiTimeS
14
6
from £16.75 with FlixBus
12
6
from £43.55 with almabus