calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,057,894 Connections

Bus to Zurich and departures from Zurich – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Zurich and find cheap coach tickets

It makes no difference, if you want to organise a day of shopping, visit your friends or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays buses can take you to and from Zurich at a bargain price. So just tell us where you want to go. RegioJet, Eurolines Germany and PolskiBus have connections to Zurich that make stops at Zurich parking Sihlquai, Zurich car park Sihlquai and Zurich central station.

Bus from Zurich

Bus timetable Zurich
Departure: 08 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
18:30
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Plzen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Plzen
 
  
 
18:30
Zurich central station
Milan
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Milan
 
  
 
18:30
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Otočac
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Otočac
 
  
 
18:45
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Dresden
 
  
 
18:50
Zurich central station
Milan
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Milan
 
  
 later 

Bus to Zurich

Bus timetable Zurich
Arrival: 08 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
20:55
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Naples
Marino Autolinee
 
 
Stations:
Naples → Zurich
 
  
 
20:55
Zurich central station
Friedrichshafen
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Friedrichshafen → Zurich
 
  
 
20:55
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Konstanz → Zurich
 
  
 
22:15
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Zurich
 
  
 
23:35
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Konstanz → Zurich
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Zurich

  • Zurich car park Sihlquai
    Ausstellungsstrasse 15 Zurich
    Zurich car park Sihlquai
  • Zurich central station
    Zurich central station
  • Zurich parking Sihlquai
    Sihlquai 9, 8005 Zurich
    Zurich parking Sihlquai

Bus timetable Zurich: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Zurich and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.