calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 887,645 Connections

Bus to Zurich and departures from Zurich – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Zurich and find cheap coach tickets

It makes no difference, if you want to organise a day of shopping, visit your friends or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays buses can take you to and from Zurich at a bargain price. So just tell us where you want to go. SemiTimeS, FlixBus and IC Bus have connections to Zurich that make stops at Zurich parking Sihlquai, Zurich car park Sihlquai and Zurich central station.

Bus from Zurich

Bus timetable Zurich
Departure: 28 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
14:15
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Innsbruck
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Innsbruck
 
  
 
14:16
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Munich
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Munich
 
  
 
14:30
Zurich central station
Bregenz
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Bregenz
 
  
 
15:00
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Darmstadt
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Darmstadt
 
  
 
15:30
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Innsbruck
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Zurich → Innsbruck
 
  
 later 

Bus to Zurich

Bus timetable Zurich
Arrival: 28 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
15:55
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Konstanz → Zurich
 
  
 
17:40
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Konstanz → Zurich
 
  
 
18:40
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Milan → Zurich
 
  
 
19:25
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Konstanz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Konstanz → Zurich
 
  
 
20:15
Zurich parking Sihlquai
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Zurich
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Zurich

  • Zurich car park Sihlquai
    Ausstellungsstrasse 15 Zurich
    Zurich car park Sihlquai
  • Zurich central station
    Zurich central station
  • Zurich parking Sihlquai
    Sihlquai 9, 8005 Zurich
    Zurich parking Sihlquai

Bus timetable Zurich: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Zurich and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.


International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
40
12
from £12.79 with FlixBus
30
10
from £14.49 with Eurolines Germany
24
5
from £28.13 with FlixBus
24
7
from £16.20 with FlixBus
16
6
from £12.79 with FlixBus
14
5
from £28.13 with FlixBus
16
6
from £25.58 with FlixBus
12
6
from £19.61 with Eurolines Germany
12
6
from £21.31 with Eurolines Germany
14
6
from £17.05 with FlixBus
14
5
from £12.79 with FlixBus
18
4
from £11.94 with Eurolines Germany
14
5
from £11.08 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
10
5
from £44.33 with almabus
12
6
from £7.67 with FlixBus