calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,200,282 Connections

Bus to Bologna and departures from Bologna – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bologna and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, whether you want to plan a shopping trip or just escape your everyday life. These days buses can take you to and from Bologna at an unbeatable price. So go ahead and fill us in on where you want to go. CheckMyBus enables you to compare the bus lines to find the one that suits your preferences perfectly. Currently Eurolines France, RegioJet and ALSA include Bologna in their route. Pick one and see all the bus info at a glance, like Bologna's different bus terminals: Bologna - Area di Servizio Cantagallo, Bologna central station and Bologna - central bus station.

Bus from Bologna

Bus timetable Bologna
Departure: 23 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:30
Bologna - central bus station
Parma
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Parma
 
  
 
11:31
Bologna - central bus station
Verona
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Verona
 
  
 
11:40
Bologna - central bus station
Piacenza
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Piacenza
 
  
 
11:45
Bologna central station
Ancona
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Ancona
 
  
 
11:50
Bologna central station
Potenza
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Potenza
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bologna

Bus timetable Bologna
Arrival: 23 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
12:32
Bologna central station
Florence
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Florence → Bologna
 
  
 
12:47
Bologna central station
Reggio Emilia
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Reggio Emilia → Bologna
 
  
 
13:07
Bologna central station
Verona
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Verona → Bologna
 
  
 
13:47
Bologna central station
Milan
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Milan → Bologna
 
  
 
14:00
Bologna central station
Rome
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Rome → Bologna
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Bologna

  • Bologna - Area di Servizio Cantagallo
    A1 - Autostrada del Sole, 40033 Bologna
  • Bologna - central bus station
    Piazza XX Settembre 6 Bologna
  • Bologna central station