calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,155,594 Connections

Bus to Bologna and departures from Bologna – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bologna and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, whether you want to plan a shopping trip or just escape your everyday life. These days buses can take you to and from Bologna at an unbeatable price. So go ahead and fill us in on where you want to go. CheckMyBus enables you to compare the bus lines to find the one that suits your preferences perfectly. Currently Eurolines France, Autolinee Romano and RegioJet include Bologna in their route. Pick one and see all the bus info at a glance, like Bologna's different bus terminals: Bologna central station and Bologna - central bus station.

Bus from Bologna

Bus timetable Bologna
Departure: 17 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
12:03
Bologna central station
Milan
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Milan
 
  
 
12:30
Bologna central station
Brescia
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Brescia
 
  
 
12:35
Bologna central station
Ferrara
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Ferrara
 
  
 
12:40
Bologna - central bus station
Florence
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Florence
 
  
 
12:50
Bologna central station
Florence
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Florence
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bologna

Bus timetable Bologna
Arrival: 17 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
13:00
Bologna central station
Florence
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Florence → Bologna
 
  
 
13:47
Bologna central station
Milan
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Milan → Bologna
 
  
 
14:00
Bologna central station
Florence
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Florence → Bologna
 
  
 
14:30
Bologna central station
Florence
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Florence → Bologna
 
  
 
14:45
Bologna central station
Verona
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Verona → Bologna
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Bologna

  • Bologna - central bus station
    Piazza XX Settembre 6 Bologna
    Bologna - central bus station
  • Bologna central station
    Bologna central station