calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,059,712 Connections

Bus to Bologna and departures from Bologna – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bologna and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, whether you want to plan a shopping trip or just escape your everyday life. These days buses can take you to and from Bologna at an unbeatable price. So go ahead and fill us in on where you want to go. CheckMyBus enables you to compare the bus lines to find the one that suits your preferences perfectly. Currently Baltour, ALSA and RegioJet include Bologna in their route. Pick one and see all the bus info at a glance, like Bologna's different bus terminals: Bologna central station and Bologna - central bus station.

Bus from Bologna

Bus timetable Bologna
Departure: 09 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
02:00
Bologna - central bus station
Rome
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Rome
 
  
 
02:10
Bologna central station
Perugia
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Perugia
 
  
 
02:30
Bologna - central bus station
Battipaglia
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Battipaglia
 
  
 
03:00
Bologna - central bus station
Parma
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Parma
 
  
 
03:55
Bologna central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Munich
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bologna

Bus timetable Bologna
Arrival: 09 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
06:37
Bologna central station
Milan
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Milan → Bologna
 
  
 
07:10
Bologna - central bus station
Florence
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Florence → Bologna
 
  
 
07:27
Bologna central station
Brescia
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Brescia → Bologna
 
  
 
08:00
Bologna central station
Florence
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Florence → Bologna
 
  
 
08:27
Bologna central station
Brescia
Italotreno
 
 
Stations:
Brescia → Bologna
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Bologna

  • Bologna - central bus station
    Piazza XX Settembre 6 Bologna
    Bologna - central bus station
  • Bologna central station
    Bologna central station