calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 732,314 Connections

Bus to Split and departures from Split – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Split and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, ecologically friendly yet comfortable and convenient way? Then taking the coach is the ideal option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable intercity bus to and from Split, which will keep you from robbing your piggy bank. At the same time, you can benefit from the coach providers' amenities, which might include free WiFi, electrical outlets and a generous luggage allowance. Simply use our search to check and compare connections and ticket prices and to find out which coach provider's offer meets your expectations. Bus stops in Split are currently served by the following companies: GRUBER-reisen Bäderbusse, Autotrans and ALSA. Once you have found a good intercity bus, you can directly book your trip to and from Split.

Bus from Split

Bus timetable Split
Departure: 30 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
13:15
Split central station
Zagreb
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Split → Zagreb
 
  
 
14:30
Split central station
Trsteno
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Split → Trsteno
 
  
 
15:00
Split central station
Munich
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Split → Munich
 
  
 
16:30
Split central station
Zagreb
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Split → Zagreb
 
  
 
16:30
Split central station
Munich
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Split → Munich
 
  
 later 

Bus to Split

Bus timetable Split
Arrival: 30 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
18:05
Split central station
Rogoznica
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Rogoznica → Split
 
  
 
18:36
Split central station
Rogoznica
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Rogoznica → Split
 
  
 
20:08
Split central station
Zaton
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Zaton → Split
 
  
 
20:36
Split central station
Primošten
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Primošten → Split
 
  
 
21:21
Split central station
Dubrovnik
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Dubrovnik → Split
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Split

  • Split central station
    Obala kneza Domagoja 12 Split
    Split central station
  • Split Marina
    Sustipanski put 2, 21000 Split
    Split Marina
  • Split Pojisanska
    Pojišanska ulica 26, 21000 Split
    Split Pojisanska

Bus timetable Split: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenSplit and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.


International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
20
6
from £47.56 with SemiTimeS
10
5
from £76.45 with SemiTimeS
10
4
from £72.85 with SemiTimeS
6
3
from £42.24 with Bokolina