calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 731,870 Connections

Bus to Zagreb and departures from Zagreb – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Zagreb and find cheap coach tickets

You're looking for the ideal bus route? Perhaps a low-cost one which suits your preferences ideally? The CheckMyBus search engine has the bus route for you! FlixBus, Eurolines UK and Eurolines Suisse have connections to Zagreb that make their stops at Zagreb, Zagreb-Novs, Zagreb, Zagreb central station, Zagreb - Durdevac or Zagreb Bus Station. The CheckMyBus search engine shows you all the available bus lines to and from Zagreb at a glance. Simply pick your route and then click the "Find Now" button. CheckMyBus offers you a detailed list of all the prices, durations, routes, times and comfort features. Now it's time to pack your suitcase and say 'bon voyage'.

Bus from Zagreb

Bus timetable Zagreb
Departure: 25 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
14:15
Zagreb Bus Station
Slunj
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Zagreb → Slunj
 
  
 
15:00
Zagreb Bus Station
Vienna
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zagreb → Vienna
 
  
 
15:30
Zagreb Bus Station
Budapest
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Zagreb → Budapest
 
  
 
16:00
Zagreb Bus Station
Stuttgart Airport
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Zagreb → Stuttgart Airport
 
  
 
17:00
Zagreb Bus Station
Vienna
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Zagreb → Vienna
 
  
 later 

Bus to Zagreb

Bus timetable Zagreb
Arrival: 25 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
17:05
Zagreb Bus Station
Rakovica
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Rakovica → Zagreb
 
  
 
17:20
Zagreb Bus Station
Slunj
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Slunj → Zagreb
 
  
 
18:37
Zagreb Bus Station
Slunj
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Slunj → Zagreb
 
  
 
18:55
Zagreb Bus Station
Maribor
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Maribor → Zagreb
 
  
 
19:50
Zagreb Bus Station
Slunj
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Slunj → Zagreb
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Zagreb

  • Zagreb
    Zagreb
  • Zagreb
    Zagreb
  • Zagreb - Durdevac
    Ul. Stjepana Radića 110A, 48350 Zagreb
    Zagreb - Durdevac
  • Zagreb Bus Station
    Avenija Marina Držića 1 Zagreb
    Zagreb Bus Station
  • Zagreb central station
    Trg kralja Tomislava 12, 10000 Zagreb
    Zagreb central station
  • Zagreb-Novs
    Kolodvorska bb, 35400 Zagreb
    Zagreb-Novs

Bus timetable Zagreb: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenZagreb and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.


International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
18
6
from £24.22 with IC Bus
16
3
from £39.25 with FlixBus
16
5
from £37.58 with Bokolina
14
4
from £82.67 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £78.49 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £45.09 with FlixBus
8
3
from £33.40 with MeinFernbus FlixBus