calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 694,376 Connections

Bus to Rotterdam and departures from Rotterdam – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Rotterdam and find cheap coach tickets

The CheckMyBus search engine shows you all of the available intercity bus routes at a glance. Postbus, megabus and Eurolines Spain include Rotterdam in their routes. All of the routes, prices, durations, times and comfort features are on one single page! So just give us the word on where you want to go. The CheckMyBus search engine provides you with the means to compare the intercity bus routes to find the one ideally suited for you. Use the detailed information on CheckMyBus to find out where exactly your bus stop is located. In Rotterdam you'll find the following 4: Rotterdam - Lombardijen, Rotterdam - Zuidplein, Rotterdam - Willemsplein and Rotterdam - Conradstraat .

Bus from Rotterdam

Bus timetable Rotterdam
Departure: 25 May 2016

  Departure time Station Bus to Company  
 
12:50
Rotterdam - Willemsplein
Dortmund
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rotterdam → Dortmund
 
   
 
14:10
Rotterdam - Willemsplein
Mainz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rotterdam → Mainz
 
   
 
14:40
Rotterdam - Conradstraat
Bytom
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Rotterdam → Bytom
 
   
 
14:40
Rotterdam - Conradstraat
Chorzow
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Rotterdam → Chorzow
 
   
 
16:00
Rotterdam - Willemsplein
Dortmund
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rotterdam → Dortmund
 
   
  later  

Bus to Rotterdam

Bus timetable Rotterdam
Arrival: 25 May 2016

  Arrival Station Bus from Company  
 
19:15
Rotterdam - Willemsplein
London
megabus
 
 
Stations:
London → Rotterdam
 
   
 
20:30
Rotterdam - Conradstraat
London
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
London → Rotterdam
 
   
 
22:15
Rotterdam - Conradstraat
Hamburg
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Rotterdam
 
   
 
22:35
Rotterdam - Willemsplein
Dortmund
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dortmund → Rotterdam
 
   

Coach stations and bus stops in Rotterdam

  • Rotterdam - Conradstraat
    Conradstraat 9 Rotterdam
  • Rotterdam - Lombardijen
    Spinozaweg, 3079 Rotterdam
  • Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    Zalmstraat 1 Rotterdam
  • Rotterdam - Zuidplein
    Gooilandsingel 21, 3083 Rotterdam

Bus timetable Rotterdam: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Rotterdam and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.


International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
20
6
from £21.42 with Eurolines Germany
22
7
from £19.13 with FlixBus
22
7
from £14.54 with Eurolines Germany
20
4
from £25.00 with megabus
12
5
from £13.77 with FlixBus
14
4
from £11.48 with Eurolines Germany
18
4
from £5.36 with FlixBus
14
3
from £28.00 with megabus
12
5
from £6.89 with OUIBUS
8
3
from £95.64 with ALSA
8
4
from £16.07 with Eurolines Germany
8
3
from £108.65 with ALSA
12
3
from £14.54 with FlixBus
12
4
from £42.08 with SemiTimeS