calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 731,870 Connections

Bus to Antwerp and departures from Antwerp – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Antwerp and find cheap coach tickets

With CheckMyBus you can find the fastest and most affordable company and all it takes is a few clicks. You want to get the bus at Antwerpen , Antwerpen - Plantinkaai, Antwerpen Hotel Crowne Plaza, Antwerpen Perron 7 or Antwerpen - Station Antwerpen-Berchem – the timetable below provides you with a precise overview over the departure times and the exact locations of the bus stops in Antwerp. Compare the connections and prices of megabus, ECOLINES and Eurolines UK and find the perfect coach for your needs and wishes. If you want to travel to and from Antwerp, then you can currently choose between 785 direct connections.

Bus from Antwerp

Bus timetable Antwerp
Departure: 24 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:10
Antwerpen Hotel Crowne Plaza
Paris
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Antwerp → Paris
 
  
 
11:15
Antwerpen Hotel Crowne Plaza
London
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Antwerp → London
 
  
 
12:05
Antwerpen Hotel Crowne Plaza
Rotterdam
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Antwerp → Rotterdam
 
  
 
12:10
Antwerpen Perron 7
Duesseldorf
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Antwerp → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
13:05
Antwerpen Hotel Crowne Plaza
Paris
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Antwerp → Paris
 
  
 later 

Bus to Antwerp

Bus timetable Antwerp
Arrival: 24 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
15:55
Antwerpen Perron 7
Duesseldorf
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Antwerp
 
  
 
16:30
Antwerpen Hotel Crowne Plaza
Paris
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Paris → Antwerp
 
  
 
16:35
Antwerpen - Plantinkaai
Paris
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Paris → Antwerp
 
  
 
19:05
Antwerpen Hotel Crowne Plaza
Essen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Essen → Antwerp
 
  
 
19:55
Antwerpen Perron 7
Duesseldorf
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Antwerp
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Antwerp

  • Antwerpen
    Van Stralenstraat 46 Antwerp
    Antwerpen
  • Antwerpen - Plantinkaai
    Plantinkaai 19 Antwerp
    Antwerpen - Plantinkaai
  • Antwerpen - Station Antwerpen-Berchem
    Guldenvliesstraat Antwerp
    Antwerpen - Station Antwerpen-Berchem
  • Antwerpen Hotel Crowne Plaza
    Gerard le Grellelaan 10 Antwerp
    Antwerpen Hotel Crowne Plaza
  • Antwerpen Perron 7
    Koningin Astridplein 40 Antwerp
    Antwerpen Perron 7

Bus timetable Antwerp: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenAntwerp and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.


International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
22
8
from £23.50 with megabus
18
5
from £22.61 with Eurolines Germany
22
6
from £12.56 with OUIBUS
14
5
from £9.21 with FlixBus
20
5
from £7.54 with OUIBUS
14
4
from £28.00 with megabus
22
6
from £5.86 with FlixBus
12
4
from £22.61 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £22.61 with Eurolines Germany
12
3
from £21.78 with FlixBus
8
4
from £15.91 with FlixBus
18
3
from £16.00 with megabus