calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,388,147 Connections

Bus to Rennes and departures from Rennes – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Rennes and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to organise a shopping spree or just get away from your day-to-day life. These days intercity buses can take you to and from Rennes at an affordable price. So give us the word on where your journey begins. The CheckMyBus search portal makes it possible for you to compare the coach routes to find the onewhich meets all of your comfort needs. Currently ALSA, Eurolines Germany and Busbud include Rennes in their route. Pick one and see all the bus info at a glance, like Rennes's different bus stations: Rennes Centre commercial Cleunay and Rennes central station.

Bus from Rennes

Bus timetable Rennes
Departure: 30 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
08:00
Rennes central station
Paris
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Rennes → Paris
 
  
 
08:45
Rennes central station
Le Mans
isilines
 
 
Stations:
Rennes → Le Mans
 
  
 
08:45
Rennes central station
Paris
Eurolines France
 
 
Stations:
Rennes → Paris
 
  
 
09:30
Rennes central station
Brest
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Rennes → Brest
 
  
 
10:00
Rennes central station
Lyons
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rennes → Lyons
 
  
 later 

Bus to Rennes

Bus timetable Rennes
Arrival: 30 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
10:45
Rennes central station
Nantes
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Nantes → Rennes
 
  
 
12:40
Rennes central station
Morlaix
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Morlaix → Rennes
 
  
 
12:45
Rennes central station
Nantes
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Nantes → Rennes
 
  
 
12:50
Rennes central station
Lorient
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Lorient → Rennes
 
  
 
13:50
Rennes central station
Paris
Eurolines France
 
 
Stations:
Paris → Rennes
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Rennes

  • Rennes central station
    Place de la gare, 35000 Rennes
  • Rennes Centre commercial Cleunay
    Rue Louis Buffon, 35000 Rennes