calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,159,267 Connections

Bus to Rennes and departures from Rennes – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Rennes and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to organise a shopping spree or just get away from your day-to-day life. These days intercity buses can take you to and from Rennes at an affordable price. So give us the word on where your journey begins. The CheckMyBus search portal makes it possible for you to compare the coach routes to find the onewhich meets all of your comfort needs. Currently OUIBUS, isilines and Movelia include Rennes in their route. Pick one and see all the bus info at a glance, like Rennes's different bus stations: Rennes Centre commercial Cleunay and Rennes central station.

Bus from Rennes

Bus timetable Rennes
Departure: 22 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
07:00
Rennes central station
Clermont-Ferrand
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Rennes → Clermont-Ferrand
 
  
 
07:30
Rennes central station
La Rochelle
isilines
 
 
Stations:
Rennes → La Rochelle
 
  
 
08:00
Rennes central station
Brussels
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Rennes → Brussels
 
  
 
08:10
Rennes central station
Saint-Malo
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rennes → Saint-Malo
 
  
 
08:10
Rennes central station
Nantes
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Rennes → Nantes
 
  
 later 

Bus to Rennes

Bus timetable Rennes
Arrival: 22 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
09:00
Rennes central station
Bordeaux
isilines
 
 
Stations:
Bordeaux → Rennes
 
  
 
12:45
Rennes central station
Paris
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Paris → Rennes
 
  
 
12:50
Rennes central station
Lorient
OUIBUS
 
 
Stations:
Lorient → Rennes
 
  
 
14:05
Rennes central station
Le Mans
isilines
 
 
Stations:
Le Mans → Rennes
 
  
 
14:05
Rennes central station
Paris
Eurolines France
 
 
Stations:
Paris → Rennes
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Rennes

  • Rennes central station
    Place de la gare, 35000 Rennes
    Rennes central station
  • Rennes Centre commercial Cleunay
    Rue Louis Buffon, 35000 Rennes
    Rennes Centre commercial Cleunay