calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,108,272 Connections

Bus to Preston and departures from Preston – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Preston and find cheap coach tickets

Seeing famous landmarks, visiting popular museums or simply discovering breathtaking nature - no matter what you want to do, the bus is the ideal option for cheap journeys. The CheckMyBus search portal will help you find comfortable and at the same time affordable bus lines to your chosen destination. It's easy: Simply pick a good destination for your trip, decide on a date of travel and start your search! Travelling to and from Preston is possible thanks to the offers of coach providers including Eurolines UK, megabus and National Express. They call at various coach terminals including Preston. CheckMyBus: Your bus search portal.

Bus from Preston

Bus timetable Preston
Departure: 25 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
13:15
Preston
Manchester
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Preston → Manchester
 
  
 
13:15
Preston
London
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Preston → London
 
  
 
13:40
Preston
Blackpool
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Preston → Blackpool
 
  
 
14:20
Preston
London
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Preston → London
 
  
 
15:20
Preston
Glasgow
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Preston → Glasgow
 
  
 later 

Bus to Preston

Bus timetable Preston
Arrival: 25 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
15:20
Preston
Blackpool
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Blackpool → Preston
 
  
 
15:55
Preston
Manchester
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Manchester → Preston
 
  
 
17:00
Preston
Liverpool
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Liverpool → Preston
 
  
 
17:00
Preston
Manchester
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Manchester → Preston
 
  
 
18:35
Preston
Blackpool
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Blackpool → Preston
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Preston

  • Preston
    Tithebarn St 17 Preston