calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,155,884 Connections

Bus to Portsmouth and departures from Portsmouth – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Portsmouth and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, whether you want to visit your relatives or just get away from your everyday life. These days a bus can take you everywhere. The CheckMyBus search portal helps you find the perfect bus route to and from Portsmouth. Plus all the info is conveniently presented all at once like all the bus stops in Portsmouth: Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange, Portsmouth University, Portsmouth, Portsmouth International Port and Portsmouth - Rudmore Roundabout. Just choose your destination, pick which date and then simply select one of these available providers: Eurolines France, Eurolines UK or Busbud.

Bus from Portsmouth

Bus timetable Portsmouth
Departure: 18 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
09:38
Portsmouth University
Guildford
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Portsmouth → Guildford
 
  
 
09:38
Portsmouth University
Brighton
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Portsmouth → Brighton
 
  
 
09:50
Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
Manchester Airport
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Portsmouth → Manchester Airport
 
  
 
10:05
Portsmouth International Port
Brighton
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Portsmouth → Brighton
 
  
 
10:15
Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
Fareham
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Portsmouth → Fareham
 
  
 later 

Bus to Portsmouth

Bus timetable Portsmouth
Arrival: 18 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
10:40
Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
Guildford
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Guildford → Portsmouth
 
  
 
12:35
Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
Brighton
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → Portsmouth
 
  
 
12:38
Portsmouth University
Guildford
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Guildford → Portsmouth
 
  
 
12:40
Portsmouth International Port
Branksome
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Branksome → Portsmouth
 
  
 
12:45
Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
Bournemouth
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Bournemouth → Portsmouth
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Portsmouth

  • Portsmouth
    The Hard 6 Portsmouth
    Portsmouth
  • Portsmouth - Rudmore Roundabout
    Seagrove Road, PO2 Portsmouth
    Portsmouth - Rudmore Roundabout
  • Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
    PO1 3DT Portsmouth
    Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
  • Portsmouth International Port
    Wharf Rd, PO2 8RU Portsmouth
    Portsmouth International Port
  • Portsmouth University
    Cambridge Rd, PO1 2EF Portsmouth
    Portsmouth University