calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,063,566 Connections

Bus to Innsbruck and departures from Innsbruck – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Innsbruck and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to organise a shopping-spree or just get away from your everyday life. Nowadays intercity buses can take you to and from Innsbruck at an affordable price. So let us in on where you want to go. CheckMyBus allows you to compare the bus routes to find the onewhich suits your preferences ideally. Currently Movelia, FlixBus and Bokolina include Innsbruck in their route. Pick one and see all the bus info at a glance, like Innsbruck's different coach stops: Innsbruck - Busparkplatz am Hofgarten, Innsbruck central station and Innsbruck - ice rink.

Bus from Innsbruck

Bus timetable Innsbruck
Departure: 09 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:20
Innsbruck central station
Bolzano
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Bolzano
 
  
 
11:30
Innsbruck central station
Munich Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Munich Airport
 
  
 
11:45
Innsbruck central station
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Garmisch-Partenkirchen
 
  
 
13:25
Innsbruck central station
Munich Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Munich Airport
 
  
 
13:30
Innsbruck central station
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 later 

Bus to Innsbruck

Bus timetable Innsbruck
Arrival: 09 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
13:55
Innsbruck - Busparkplatz am Hofgarten
Brixen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Brixen → Innsbruck
 
  
 
14:40
Innsbruck central station
Irschenberg
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Irschenberg → Innsbruck
 
  
 
14:55
Innsbruck central station
Bolzano
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Bolzano → Innsbruck
 
  
 
15:00
Innsbruck central station
Munich Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Innsbruck
 
  
 
15:07
Innsbruck central station
Verona
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Verona → Innsbruck
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Innsbruck

  • Innsbruck - Busparkplatz am Hofgarten
    Kaiserjägerstraße 583, 6020 Innsbruck
    Innsbruck - Busparkplatz am Hofgarten
  • Innsbruck - ice rink
    Olympiastr. 41, 6020 Innsbruck
    Innsbruck - ice rink
  • Innsbruck central station
    Heiliggeiststraße 21 Innsbruck
    Innsbruck central station

Bus timetable Innsbruck: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Innsbruck and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.