calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 895,472 Connections

Bus to Innsbruck and departures from Innsbruck – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Innsbruck and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to organise a shopping-spree or just get away from your everyday life. Nowadays intercity buses can take you to and from Innsbruck at an affordable price. So let us in on where you want to go. CheckMyBus allows you to compare the bus routes to find the onewhich suits your preferences ideally. Currently Baltour, Hellö and Eurolines Germany include Innsbruck in their route. Pick one and see all the bus info at a glance, like Innsbruck's different coach stops: Innsbruck - Busparkplatz am Hofgarten, Innsbruck central station and Innsbruck - ice rink.

Bus from Innsbruck

Bus timetable Innsbruck
Departure: 29 September 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
05:30
Innsbruck central station
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Garmisch-Partenkirchen
 
  
 
07:15
Innsbruck - Busparkplatz am Hofgarten
Vienna
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Vienna
 
  
 
07:30
Innsbruck central station
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Garmisch-Partenkirchen
 
  
 
07:52
Innsbruck central station
Munich
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Munich
 
  
 
08:00
Innsbruck - Busparkplatz am Hofgarten
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Innsbruck → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 later 

Bus to Innsbruck

Bus timetable Innsbruck
Arrival: 29 September 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:13
Innsbruck central station
Munich
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Innsbruck
 
  
 
10:13
Innsbruck central station
Munich
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Innsbruck
 
  
 
10:15
Innsbruck - Busparkplatz am Hofgarten
Lana
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Lana → Innsbruck
 
  
 
12:10
Innsbruck central station
Salzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg → Innsbruck
 
  
 
13:30
Innsbruck - Busparkplatz am Hofgarten
Salzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg → Innsbruck
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Innsbruck

  • Innsbruck - Busparkplatz am Hofgarten
    Kaiserjägerstraße 583, 6020 Innsbruck
    Innsbruck - Busparkplatz am Hofgarten
  • Innsbruck - ice rink
    Olympiastr. 41, 6020 Innsbruck
    Innsbruck - ice rink
  • Innsbruck central station
    Heiliggeiststraße 21 Innsbruck
    Innsbruck central station

Bus timetable Innsbruck: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Innsbruck and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Austria)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
6
2
from £12.93 with FlixBus
4
1
from £24.04 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
14
5
from £6.89 with FlixBus
16
5
from £15.51 with FlixBus
12
5
from £19.82 with FlixBus
12
5
from £21.54 with FlixBus
12
1
from £25.85 with FlixBus
10
2
from £19.82 with FlixBus
12
5
from £6.89 with FlixBus
8
4
from £7.76 with FlixBus
6
2
from £35.33 with FlixBus