calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 731,870 Connections

Bus to Salzburg and departures from Salzburg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Salzburg and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to organise a shopping spree or simply get away from your day-to-day life. These days intercity buses can take you to and from Salzburg at a low price. So go ahead and inform us where you want to go. CheckMyBus helps you to compare the buses to find the onewhich suits all of your preferences. Currently FlixBus, Eurolines Suisse and Deutsche Bahn include Salzburg in their route. Pick one and see all the bus info at a glance, like Salzburg's different bus terminals: P&R Salisburg, Salzburg central station and Salzburg Euro Park.

Bus from Salzburg

Bus timetable Salzburg
Departure: 25 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
03:30
P&R Salisburg
Munich Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg → Munich Airport
 
  
 
06:05
P&R Salisburg
Munich Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg → Munich Airport
 
  
 
06:30
Salzburg central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg → Munich
 
  
 
07:00
Salzburg central station
St. Michael/Steiermark
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg → St. Michael/Steiermark
 
  
 
08:05
P&R Salisburg
Munich Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg → Munich Airport
 
  
 later 

Bus to Salzburg

Bus timetable Salzburg
Arrival: 25 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:50
Salzburg central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Salzburg
 
  
 
10:25
P&R Salisburg
Munich Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Salzburg
 
  
 
11:15
Salzburg central station
Graz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Graz → Salzburg
 
  
 
12:45
P&R Salisburg
Munich Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Munich Airport → Salzburg
 
  
 
14:40
Salzburg central station
Graz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Graz → Salzburg
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Salzburg

  • P&R Salisburg
    Alpenstraße 142, 5020 Salzburg
    P&R Salisburg
  • Salzburg central station
    Südtiroler Str. Salzburg
    Salzburg central station
  • Salzburg Euro Park
    Chiemgaustraße Salzburg
    Salzburg Euro Park

Bus timetable Salzburg: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenSalzburg and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.


International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
24
4
from £5.85 with FlixBus
12
6
from £18.37 with FlixBus
10
2
from £21.71 with FlixBus
10
5
from £21.71 with FlixBus
10
4
from £50.10 with Movelia
8
4
from £56.78 with ALSA
6
2
from £38.83 with FlixBus