calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,388,125 Connections

Bus to Brighton and departures from Brighton – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Brighton and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, environment-friendly yet comfortable as well as convenient way? Then taking the coach is the ideal option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable intercity bus line to and from Brighton, which will keep you from spending too much money. At the same time, you can benefit from the bus companies' comfort features, which might include wireless internet free of charge, electric sockets and a generous luggage allowance. Simply use our search to compare and contrast connections and ticket prices and to find out which coach provider's offer meets your needs. Bus stops in Brighton are currently served by the following companies: Busbud, National Express and Eurolines UK. Once you have found a good intercity bus line, you can directly book your trip to and from Brighton.

Bus from Brighton

Bus timetable Brighton
Departure: 27 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
12:35
Brighton Preston Circus
London Gatwick Airport
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → London Gatwick Airport
 
  
 
12:38
Brighton Preston Park
Braintree
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → Braintree
 
  
 
12:40
Brighton Withdean Park
Mildenhall
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → Mildenhall
 
  
 
12:40
Brighton Withdean Park
Harston
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → Harston
 
  
 
12:42
Brighton Patcham
Rudloe
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → Rudloe
 
  
 later 

Bus to Brighton

Bus timetable Brighton
Arrival: 27 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
14:00
Brighton Withdean Park
London Gatwick Airport
National Express
 
 
Stations:
London Gatwick Airport → Brighton
 
  
 
16:00
Brighton Universities
London Gatwick Airport
National Express
 
 
Stations:
London Gatwick Airport → Brighton
 
  
 
16:20
Brighton Bus Station
London Gatwick Airport
National Express
 
 
Stations:
London Gatwick Airport → Brighton
 
  
 
17:05
Brighton Preston Circus
Oxford
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Oxford → Brighton
 
  
 
17:10
Brighton York Place
London Gatwick Airport
National Express
 
 
Stations:
London Gatwick Airport → Brighton
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Brighton

  • Brighton
    Kings Rd 42 Brighton
  • Brighton Amex Stadium
    Cecil Pashley Way, BN43 5FF Brighton
  • Brighton Bus Station
    East St, BN1 1NF Brighton
  • Brighton Patcham
    London Road, BN1 8YQ Brighton
  • Brighton Preston Circus
    Preston Road, BN1 4QE Brighton
  • Brighton Preston Park
    London Road, BN1 6SA Brighton
  • Brighton Universities
    Falmer Hill, BN1 9SD Brighton
  • Brighton Withdean Park
    London Road, BN1 Brighton
  • Brighton York Place
    York Place, BN1 Brighton