calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,112,842 Connections

Bus to Brighton and departures from Brighton – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Brighton and find cheap coach tickets

You want to travel in a cost-saving, environment-friendly yet comfortable as well as convenient way? Then taking the coach is the ideal option for you. CheckMyBus will help you find a suitable intercity bus line to and from Brighton, which will keep you from spending too much money. At the same time, you can benefit from the bus companies' comfort features, which might include wireless internet free of charge, electric sockets and a generous luggage allowance. Simply use our search to compare and contrast connections and ticket prices and to find out which coach provider's offer meets your needs. Bus stops in Brighton are currently served by the following companies: Eurolines France, Eurolines UK and National Express. Once you have found a good intercity bus line, you can directly book your trip to and from Brighton.

Bus from Brighton

Bus timetable Brighton
Departure: 19 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
08:35
Brighton Preston Circus
Hickstead
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → Hickstead
 
  
 
08:38
Brighton Preston Park
Hitchin
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → Hitchin
 
  
 
08:40
Brighton Withdean Park
Mildenhall
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → Mildenhall
 
  
 
08:40
Brighton Withdean Park
Royston
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → Royston
 
  
 
08:42
Brighton Patcham
Hitchin
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → Hitchin
 
  
 later 

Bus to Brighton

Bus timetable Brighton
Arrival: 19 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
09:45
Brighton Bus Station
London Gatwick Airport
National Express
 
 
Stations:
London Gatwick Airport → Brighton
 
  
 
09:50
Brighton Withdean Park
Lower Kingswood
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Lower Kingswood → Brighton
 
  
 
09:58
Brighton Preston Park
Worthing
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Worthing → Brighton
 
  
 
10:02
Brighton Patcham
Worthing
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Worthing → Brighton
 
  
 
11:07
Brighton Preston Park
Banstead
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Banstead → Brighton
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Brighton

  • Brighton
    Kings Rd 42 Brighton
  • Brighton Amex Stadium
    Cecil Pashley Way, BN43 5FF Brighton
  • Brighton Bus Station
    East St, BN1 1NF Brighton
  • Brighton Patcham
    London Road, BN1 8YQ Brighton
  • Brighton Preston Circus
    Preston Road, BN1 4QE Brighton
  • Brighton Preston Park
    London Road, BN1 6SA Brighton
  • Brighton Universities
    Falmer Hill, BN1 9SD Brighton
  • Brighton Withdean Park
    London Road, BN1 Brighton
  • Brighton York Place
    York Place, BN1 Brighton