calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,108,016 Connections

Bus to Bilbao and departures from Bilbao – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bilbao and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you would like to arrange a shopping-spree or just escape your day-to-day life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Bilbao at a bargain price. So just let us know where you want to go. The CheckMyBus search engine finds you the bus connectionwhich suits you the best. The coach providers Monbus, Eurolines Spain and Eurolines UK have included Bilbao in their timetables with their buses to and from Bilbao calling at Bilbao, Bilbao Busstation (Hotel Carlton), Bilbao - Castrejana or Bilbao central bus station (Termibus).

Bus from Bilbao

Bus timetable Bilbao
Departure: 22 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
10:30
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
Vitoria-Gasteiz
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Bilbao → Vitoria-Gasteiz
 
  
 
10:37
Bilbao - Castrejana
Burgos
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Bilbao → Burgos
 
  
 
11:00
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
San Sebastian
Transportes PESA
 
 
Stations:
Bilbao → San Sebastian
 
  
 
11:00
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
San Sebastian
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Bilbao → San Sebastian
 
  
 
11:20
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
San Sebastian
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Bilbao → San Sebastian
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bilbao

Bus timetable Bilbao
Arrival: 22 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
11:30
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
San Prudentzio
Transportes PESA
 
 
Stations:
San Prudentzio → Bilbao
 
  
 
11:30
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
Artziniega
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Artziniega → Bilbao
 
  
 
11:45
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
Vitoria-Gasteiz
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Vitoria-Gasteiz → Bilbao
 
  
 
11:50
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
San Sebastian
Transportes PESA
 
 
Stations:
San Sebastian → Bilbao
 
  
 
12:00
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
Vitoria-Gasteiz
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Vitoria-Gasteiz → Bilbao
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Bilbao

  • Bilbao
  • Bilbao - Castrejana
    Puente del Diablo, 48013 Bilbao
  • Bilbao Busstation (Hotel Carlton)
    Plaza de Don Federico Moyúa, 48009 Bilbao
  • Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Calle Guturbay 1, 48013 Bilbao