calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,381,554 Connections

Bus to Bilbao and departures from Bilbao – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bilbao and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you would like to arrange a shopping-spree or just escape your day-to-day life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Bilbao at a bargain price. So just let us know where you want to go. The CheckMyBus search engine finds you the bus connectionwhich suits you the best. The coach providers Bokolina, Movelia and FlixBus have included Bilbao in their timetables with their buses to and from Bilbao calling at Bilbao, Bilbao Busstation (Hotel Carlton), Bilbao - Castrejana or Bilbao central bus station (Termibus).

Bus from Bilbao

Bus timetable Bilbao
Departure: 25 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
15:15
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
Santander Airport
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Bilbao → Santander Airport
 
  
 
15:30
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
Vitoria-Gasteiz
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Bilbao → Vitoria-Gasteiz
 
  
 
15:45
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
Bayonne
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bilbao → Bayonne
 
  
 
16:00
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
Vitoria-Gasteiz
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Bilbao → Vitoria-Gasteiz
 
  
 
16:00
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
San Sebastian
Transportes PESA
 
 
Stations:
Bilbao → San Sebastian
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bilbao

Bus timetable Bilbao
Arrival: 25 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
16:30
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
San Sebastian
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
San Sebastian → Bilbao
 
  
 
16:50
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
San Sebastian
Transportes PESA
 
 
Stations:
San Sebastian → Bilbao
 
  
 
17:00
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
Bergara
Transportes PESA
 
 
Stations:
Bergara → Bilbao
 
  
 
17:00
Bilbao - Castrejana
Villasante
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Villasante → Bilbao
 
  
 
17:15
Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
Barrasa
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Barrasa → Bilbao
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Bilbao

  • Bilbao
  • Bilbao - Castrejana
    Puente del Diablo, 48013 Bilbao
  • Bilbao Busstation (Hotel Carlton)
    Plaza de Don Federico Moyúa, 48009 Bilbao
  • Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Calle Guturbay 1, 48013 Bilbao