Bus from Ljubljana to Padua and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Ljubljana to Padua and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,655,719 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Ljubljana to Padua

Cheapest Bus£11.72
Fastest Bus3h 0m
Earliest Coach02:45
Latest Coach16:00
Daily Bus Connections13 Ø
Distance216.4 km
Coach CompaniesBuscenter.it, FlixBus, Eurolines Germany, INFOBUS, TripstAir, Eurolines Polska, AGAT, GoOpti

The cheapest coach connections from Ljubljana to Padua

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    11:15
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 4h 50m
    16:05
    Padua - Central Bus Station
    from£11.72
  • FlixBus
    12:10
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 5h 30m
    17:40
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    from£12.61
  • FlixBus
    16:00
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 4h 40m
    20:40
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    from£12.61
  • Buscenter.it
    11:15
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 5h 20m
    16:35
    Padua - Central Bus Station
    from£15.32
  • Eurolines Germany
    04:00
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 4h 15m
    08:15
    Padua - Central Bus Station
    from£16.22
  • INFOBUS
    08:15
    Ljubljana
    Duration 3h 15m
    11:30
    Padua
    from£18.01
  • INFOBUS
    08:15
    Ljubljana
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:15
    Padua
    from£18.01
  • Eurolines Germany
    04:00
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 4h 10m
    08:10
    Padua - Central Bus Station
    from£19.83
  • TripstAir
    07:00
    Ljubljana
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:00
    Padua
    from£19.83
  • TripstAir
    14:45
    Ljubljana
    Duration 3h 40m
    18:25
    Padua
    from£19.83
  • Eurolines Polska
    02:45
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 3h 15m
    06:00
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    from£42.21
  • AGAT
    02:45
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 3h 15m
    06:00
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    from£47.09
  • GoOpti
    05:00
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 3h 45m
    08:45
    Padua - Central Bus Station
    from£61.28

The cheapest train connections from Ljubljana to Padua

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • ÖBB
    21:10
    Ljubljana
    Duration 7h 47m
    04:57
    Padua
    from£41.81

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ljubljana to Padua

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    02:10
    Ljubljana
    Duration 5h 30m
    07:40
    Padua
    from£16.22

The cheapest coach connections from Padua to Ljubljana

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    12:30
    Padua - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 10m
    17:40
    Ljubljana - central station
    from£11.72
  • FlixBus
    08:25
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    Duration 4h 40m
    13:05
    Ljubljana - central station
    from£12.61
  • FlixBus
    01:15
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    Duration 3h 45m
    05:00
    Ljubljana - central station
    from£12.61
  • FlixBus
    14:30
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    Duration 5h 45m
    20:15
    Ljubljana - central station
    from£12.61
  • Buscenter.it
    02:15
    Padua - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    07:30
    Ljubljana - central station
    from£17.12
  • INFOBUS
    11:50
    Padua
    Duration 3h 10m
    15:00
    Ljubljana
    from£18.01
  • INFOBUS
    12:05
    Padua
    Duration 2h 55m
    15:00
    Ljubljana
    from£18.01
  • Eurolines Germany
    22:00
    Padua - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 15m
    02:15
    Ljubljana - central station
    from£18.02
  • TripstAir
    11:15
    Padua
    Duration 3h 30m
    14:45
    Ljubljana
    from£19.83
  • AGAT
    17:15
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    Duration 4h 0m
    21:15
    Ljubljana - central station
    from£34.07
  • Eurolines Polska
    17:15
    Padua - Piazzale Boschetti
    Duration 4h 0m
    21:15
    Ljubljana - central station
    from£36.05
  • GoOpti
    16:45
    Padua - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    20:30
    Ljubljana - central station
    from£39.65
  • GoOpti
    20:15
    Padua - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    00:00
    Ljubljana - central station
    from£53.17

The cheapest train connections from Padua to Ljubljana

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • ÖBB
    23:43
    Padua
    Duration 6h 14m
    05:57
    Ljubljana
    from£31.36

The cheapest carpooling offers from Padua to Ljubljana

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50
    Padua
    Duration 3h 0m
    15:50
    Ljubljana
    from£11.72
  • BlaBlaCar
    09:00
    Padua
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:40
    Ljubljana
    from£14.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    21:30
    Padua
    Duration 4h 30m
    02:00
    Ljubljana
    from£16.22
  • BlaBlaCar
    19:10
    Padua
    Duration 2h 50m
    22:00
    Ljubljana
    from£17.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you would like to find a bus from Ljubljana to Padua, you can find buses with ticket fares as low as £11.72 in addition to journey times that take as little as . Finding the optimal results for your trip is the reason why comparing travel alternatives is always beneficial. With our search function, you can find the perfect bus that will get you to Padua from Ljubljana and choose the best offers from the following bus providers: Eurolines Germany, FlixBus and Buscenter.it. Just click "Find Now" and look for the best departure time!
It’s not difficult to find a low-cost coach ticket for a trip from Ljubljana to Padua – finding the best one, however, can be a bit more tricky. But there's no need to panic: CheckMyBus is here to help you! On our website, you can compare the offers of numerous intercity bus operators. If you’re in a hurry, simply pick the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual on-board features: If the operator of your choice offers wireless internet free of charge, then checking your Facebook or keeping up to date on the latest football scores will be no problem whatsoever. If you want to take a snowboard or other sports gear, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as wireless internet, power outlets or the transportation of a standard size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the coach is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!
You consider yourself a bargain hunter? Then listen up! Don’t simply check for buses but compare the price of your coach journey to other means of transportation such as a train ride, carpooling or even a flight. This way you’ll definitely seal the best deal! Another piece of advice: If possible, check connections for various days because they’re usually related to demand.

Bus stops in Ljubljana and Padua

Stations
Via della Pace 1, 35131 Padua (Italy)
Via Fra' Paolo Sarpi 2, 35138 Padua (Italy)
Via Trieste 43, 35131 Padua (Italy)
Via Marconi 1A, 35030 Padua (Italy)

Compare Ljubljana and Padua

£1.70
£8.98
Ljubljana
Padua
A taxi journey in Ljubljana is 82% cheaper than in Padua.
£1.08
£1.17
Ljubljana
Padua
A bus fare in Ljubljana is 8% cheaper than in Padua.
£2.25
£4.06
Ljubljana
Padua
A pint of beer in Ljubljana is 45% cheaper than in Padua.
£0.61
£0.41
Ljubljana
Padua
A bottle of water in Ljubljana is 33% more expensive than in Padua.
£8.69
£9.46
Ljubljana
Padua
A meal in Ljubljana is 9% cheaper than in Padua.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.