Bus from Hamburg to Horsens and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Hamburg to Horsens and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Hamburg to Horsens

Cheapest Bus£32.74
Fastest Bus5h 15m
Earliest Coach05:00
Latest Coach12:00
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance256.7 km
Coach CompaniesBecker Reisen, FlixBus, Comati PSG, Eurolines Germany

The cheapest coach connections from Hamburg to Horsens

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Becker Reisen
    05:00
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    11:00
    Horsens
    from£32.74
  • FlixBus
    08:25
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 12h 5m
    20:30
    Horsens - Bus Station
    from£36.29
  • Comati PSG
    12:00
    Hamburg
    Duration 5h 15m
    17:15
    Horsens
    from£40.94
  • Eurolines Germany
    12:00
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    17:15
    Horsens - Bus Station
    from£40.94

The cheapest train connections from Hamburg to Horsens

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:36
    Hamburg
    Duration 4h 19m
    10:55
    Horsens
    from£27.20
  • Deutsche Bahn
    14:52
    Hamburg
    Duration 4h 3m
    18:55
    Horsens
    from£31.75
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:53
    Hamburg
    Duration 4h 2m
    16:55
    Horsens
    from£31.75

The cheapest carpooling offers from Hamburg to Horsens

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    18:00
    Hamburg
    Duration 3h 10m
    21:10
    Horsens
    from£13.65

The cheapest coach connections from Horsens to Hamburg

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Becker Reisen
    13:10
    Horsens
    Duration 7h 20m
    20:30
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from£28.65
  • FlixBus
    11:15
    Horsens - Bus Station
    Duration 11h 15m
    22:30
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from£32.65
  • Comati PSG
    07:45
    Horsens
    Duration 5h 45m
    13:30
    Hamburg
    from£40.94
  • Eurolines Germany
    07:45
    Horsens - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 45m
    13:30
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from£40.94
  • Comati PSG
    08:30
    Horsens
    Duration 5h 0m
    13:30
    Hamburg
    from£45.03

The cheapest train connections from Horsens to Hamburg

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    23:17
    Horsens
    Duration 9h 58m
    09:15
    Hamburg
    from£27.20
  • Deutsche Bahn
    23:17
    Horsens
    Duration 10h 58m
    10:15
    Hamburg
    from£27.20

The cheapest carpooling offers from Horsens to Hamburg

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:10
    Horsens
    Duration 4h 50m
    16:00
    Hamburg
    from£12.74

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the best bus from Hamburg to Horsens or vice versa is not hard. Thanks to the CheckMyBus search portal, you can easily find the bus deal which suits you perfectly. The route of your choice is offered by several coach companies, such as Eurolines Germany and FlixBus. If you lack time, all you need to do is select the fastest bus. If you’re looking to save even more money, select the most inexpensive option - also be sure to check prices for different dates and departure times. There's usually cheap bus tickets to choose from, just make sure you don’t book too short notice, and try to avoid times of unusually strong demand if you can. Our recommendation for you: Search for a good route as soon as possible and compare deals. It's easy: All that's left for you to do is to click the "Find Now" button and book your trip! Click on the "Find Now" button to see all available options and pick your coach!
It’s not hard to find a low-cost bus ticket for a trip from Hamburg to Horsens – finding the best one, however, can be a bit more trickyBut don't panic: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! On our webpage, you can compare and contrast the offers of numerous intercity bus companies. If you’re in a hurry, simply pick the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual on-board amenities: If the provider of your choice offers wireless internet for free, then answering your e-mails or checking your Facebook timeline will be no problem whatsoever. If you want to take a surfboard or other sports equipment, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as WiFi, power outlets or the transportation of a regular size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the bus is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!

Bus stops in Hamburg and Horsens

Stations
Andr Steenbergs Plads 4, 8700 Horsens (Denmark)

Compare Hamburg and Horsens

£4.73
£10.44
Hamburg
Horsens
A taxi journey in Hamburg is 55% cheaper than in Horsens.
£2.73
£2.44
Hamburg
Horsens
A bus fare in Hamburg is 11% more expensive than in Horsens.
£3.18
£5.80
Hamburg
Horsens
A pint of beer in Hamburg is 46% cheaper than in Horsens.
£0.38
£1.22
Hamburg
Horsens
A bottle of water in Hamburg is 69% cheaper than in Horsens.
£9.46
£7.69
Hamburg
Horsens
A meal in Hamburg is 19% more expensive than in Horsens.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.