Bus from Hamburg Airport (HAM) to Tating and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Hamburg Airport to Tating and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Hamburg Airport to Tating

Cheapest Bus£5.40
Fastest Bus2h 0m
Earliest Coach09:35
Latest Coach20:15
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance114.8 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, Comati PSG, Eurolines Germany
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Hamburg Airport to Tating. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Hamburg Airport and Tating as well as alternative means of transport.
Today
Tomorrow
11/07
12/07
13/07
14/07
  • FlixBus
    15:20
    Hamburg - Airport
    Duration 2h 45m
    18:05
    Flensburg - Station
    from£5.40
  • FlixBus
    20:15
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 2h 55m
    23:10
    Flensburg - Station
    from£5.40
  • FlixBus
    13:45
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 3h 25m
    17:10
    Tating
    from£7.20
  • FlixBus
    10:15
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 2h 55m
    13:10
    Flensburg - Station
    from£7.20
  • FlixBus
    12:15
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 2h 40m
    14:55
    Flensburg - Station
    from£7.20
  • FlixBus
    09:35
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 3h 35m
    13:10
    Flensburg - Station
    from£11.70
  • Comati PSG
    12:00
    Hamburg
    Duration 2h 0m
    14:00
    Flensburg
    from£31.54
  • Comati PSG
    12:00
    Hamburg
    Duration 2h 45m
    14:45
    Flensburg
    from£31.54
  • Eurolines Germany
    12:00
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    14:00
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from£31.54
  • Deutsche Bahn
    20:50
    Hamburg
    Duration 2h 23m
    23:13
    Cuxhaven
    from£15.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    07:46
    Hamburg
    Duration 2h 27m
    10:13
    Cuxhaven
    from£15.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:46
    Hamburg
    Duration 2h 27m
    09:13
    Cuxhaven
    from£15.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    05:46
    Hamburg
    Duration 2h 27m
    08:13
    Cuxhaven
    from£15.77
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:50
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 40m
    18:30
    Flensburg
    from£5.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:20
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 40m
    17:00
    Flensburg
    from£5.41
  • Movacar
    15:00
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 10m
    16:10
    Cuxhaven
    from£54.61
  • Movacar
    16:00
    Hamburg
    Duration 1h 10m
    17:10
    Cuxhaven
    from£54.61
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Tating to Hamburg Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Tating and Hamburg Airport as well as alternative means of transport.
  • FlixBus
    12:00
    Flensburg - Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    13:10
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    from£3.60
  • FlixBus
    16:50
    Flensburg - Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    18:00
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    from£4.50
  • FlixBus
    16:20
    Flensburg - Station
    Duration 3h 10m
    19:30
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from£5.40
  • FlixBus
    07:20
    Flensburg - Station
    Duration 3h 10m
    10:30
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from£7.20
  • FlixBus
    11:20
    Cuxhaven ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 3h 40m
    15:00
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from£7.20
  • FlixBus
    12:20
    Flensburg - Station
    Duration 3h 10m
    15:30
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from£9.00
  • Comati PSG
    11:00
    Flensburg
    Duration 2h 30m
    13:30
    Hamburg
    from£31.54
  • Comati PSG
    10:00
    Flensburg
    Duration 3h 30m
    13:30
    Hamburg
    from£31.54
  • Eurolines Germany
    11:00
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    13:30
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from£31.54
  • Deutsche Bahn
    15:13
    Flensburg
    Duration 2h 37m
    17:50
    Hamburg Airport
    from£15.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    16:09
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 53m
    18:02
    Hamburg Airport
    from£15.77
  • BlaBlaCar
    14:00
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 10m
    15:10
    Kiel
    from£3.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    14:20
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 40m
    16:00
    Hamburg Airport
    from£5.41
  • Movacar
    18:00
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 49m
    19:49
    Hamburg
    from£52.54

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The flight is booked, the suitcases are packed and you're ready to go. The only thing left to do is to find a low-cost way to get to the airport. That's why CheckMyBus was created: Check ticket prices, compare departure times and book your connection Hamburg Airport ↔ Tating. This way you can save the money you'd have otherwise spent on high parking fees or a taxi. Take a look at the search results below and choose the one that goes best with your departure or arrival time. We wish you a safe flight!
The more cheap travel options there are, the more difficult it is to pick the right one! This is why CheckMyBus was created: If you’re looking for an airport shuttle from Hamburg Airport to Tating, then comparing will definitely pay off. With our search function you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your ride from Tating to Hamburg Airport or vice versa. Just select your date and there you go: Check the search results and find out which company offers extra legroom and the most generous baggage allowance to make sure that all of your suitcases arrive safely at the airport. Our tip: It can also pay off to check for current promotions ahead of your journey. Spend money on your dream vacation – not on the journey to the airport!
You're into bargains? Then read on: Use our website to seal the best deal for your trip to the airport. If possible, check the prices for different times of departure because the fares might not be equally cheap throughout the day. A comparison with other travel options such as train and carpooling can save you some money as well.

Bus stops in Hamburg Airport and Tating

Stations
Dorfstraße 36, 25881 Tating (Germany)

Compare Hamburg Airport and Tating

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.