Bus from Grenoble to Narbonne and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Grenoble to Narbonne and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Grenoble to Narbonne

Cheapest Bus£10.81
Fastest Bus4h 45m
Earliest Coach11:00
Latest Coach23:00
Daily Bus Connections10 Ø
Distance310.4 km
Coach CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus, Eurolines Suisse

The cheapest coach connections from Grenoble to Narbonne

Today
Tomorrow
07/07
08/07
09/07
10/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    11:10
    Grenoble - Central Station
    Duration 7h 5m
    18:15
    Narbonne - Central station
    from£10.81
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:10
    Grenoble - Central Station
    Duration 8h 5m
    19:15
    Narbonne - Central station
    from£18.01
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:00
    Grenoble - Central Station
    Duration 8h 15m
    19:15
    Narbonne - Central station
    from£19.79
  • FlixBus
    12:30
    Grenoble - Central Station
    Duration 10h 40m
    23:10
    Narbonne - Central station
    from£21.60
  • BlaBlaBus
    20:10
    Grenoble - Central Station
    Duration 6h 30m
    02:40
    Narbonne - Central station
    from£24.32
  • BlaBlaBus
    20:30
    Grenoble - Central Station
    Duration 6h 10m
    02:40
    Narbonne - Central station
    from£24.32
  • BlaBlaBus
    21:00
    Grenoble - Central Station
    Duration 5h 40m
    02:40
    Narbonne - Central station
    from£24.32
  • BlaBlaBus
    21:45
    Grenoble - Central Station
    Duration 4h 55m
    02:40
    Narbonne - Central station
    from£26.12
  • Eurolines Suisse
    23:00
    Grenoble - Presqu'île
    Duration 5h 15m
    04:15
    Narbonne - Central station
    from£49.98
  • Eurolines Suisse
    23:00
    Grenoble - Presqu'île
    Duration 4h 45m
    03:45
    Narbonne - Central station
    from£49.98

The cheapest train connections from Grenoble to Narbonne

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    07:31
    Grenoble
    Duration 4h 3m
    11:34
    Narbonne
    from£41.89
  • SNCF
    18:30
    Grenoble
    Duration 4h 3m
    22:33
    Narbonne
    from£46.84
  • SNCF
    17:30
    Grenoble
    Duration 3h 32m
    21:02
    Narbonne
    from£49.00
  • SNCF
    06:01
    Grenoble
    Duration 4h 3m
    10:04
    Narbonne
    from£51.79

The cheapest carpooling offers from Grenoble to Narbonne

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00
    Grenoble
    Duration 4h 5m
    14:05
    Narbonne
    from£20.72

The cheapest coach connections from Narbonne to Grenoble

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    14:25
    Narbonne - Central station
    Duration 7h 5m
    21:30
    Grenoble - Central Station
    from£10.81
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:25
    Narbonne - Central station
    Duration 11h 5m
    21:30
    Grenoble - Central Station
    from£17.10
  • BlaBlaBus
    14:25
    Narbonne - Central station
    Duration 8h 15m
    22:40
    Grenoble - Central Station
    from£18.02
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:25
    Narbonne - Central station
    Duration 10h 10m
    20:35
    Grenoble - Central Station
    from£19.79
  • BlaBlaBus
    23:45
    Narbonne - Central station
    Duration 4h 55m
    04:40
    Grenoble - Central Station
    from£35.13
  • FlixBus
    19:55
    Narbonne - Central station
    Duration 9h 10m
    05:05
    Grenoble - Central Bus Station
    from£45.92
  • Eurolines Suisse
    01:15
    Narbonne - Central station
    Duration 4h 45m
    06:00
    Grenoble - Presqu'île
    from£49.98

The cheapest train connections from Narbonne to Grenoble

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    18:58
    Narbonne
    Duration 3h 37m
    22:35
    Grenoble
    from£36.57
  • SNCF
    18:58
    Narbonne
    Duration 3h 33m
    22:31
    Grenoble
    from£36.57
  • SNCF
    16:58
    Narbonne
    Duration 3h 32m
    20:30
    Grenoble
    from£43.69
  • SNCF
    13:05
    Narbonne
    Duration 4h 50m
    17:55
    Grenoble
    from£43.87

The cheapest carpooling offers from Narbonne to Grenoble

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    08:50
    Narbonne
    Duration 4h 30m
    13:20
    Grenoble
    from£18.02
  • BlaBlaCar
    14:30
    Narbonne
    Duration 4h 30m
    19:00
    Grenoble
    from£20.72

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The route Grenoble - Narbonne and vice versa is operated by 3 companies. BlaBlaBus is currently the most inexpensive one offering connections for as low as £10.81! While you can usually get tickets this inexpensive, fares tend to be a bit more expensive in busy times such as right before a bank holiday. The fastest bus will get you to where you want to set off to in only . Simply click "Find Now" and hop on.
If you want to go away but don’t know how, we would highly recommend checking the bus schedules. Taking the bus is not only an environment-friendly option, it’s also quite cheap and as comfortable and convenient as taking a train or plane. Recently, coach providers have really stepped up their game by offering top-notch on-board amenities ranging from USB ports over media centres to free WiFi. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which providers offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual baggage allowances: Most coach providers operating the route Grenoble - Narbonne allow you to take handluggage and one regular size suitcase on board free of charge. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. Do you have all the information you need for a successful journey from Narbonne to Grenoble? Take a look at the exact location of the coach stops in both cities, check departure times and find the perfect ride. One last piece of advice: Browse our site for current discount codes. After all, everyone likes a good bargain, right?
Don't hesitate and book your cheap early bird ticket now! The bus route Grenoble - Narbonne can be booked for as little as £10.81. If possible, check connections for various days since fares are likely to differ based on the travel date. Also pay attention to journey times: While you can get to your destination within on express routes, it might take considerably longer if you need to change buses.

Bus stops in Grenoble and Narbonne

Stations
Boulevard Frédéric Mistral 1, 11100 Narbonne (France)
Aire de Covoiturage Narbonne-Croix Sud , 11100 Narbonne (France)
Z.I. Croix Sud - Avenue des Etangs , 11100 Narbonne (France)

Compare Grenoble and Narbonne

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.