Bus from Fredericia to Helsingör and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Fredericia to Helsingör and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Fredericia to Helsingör

Cheapest Bus£14.40
Fastest Bus1h 50m
Earliest Coach08:45
Latest Coach19:20
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance186.4 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, Eurolines Germany
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Fredericia to Helsingör. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Fredericia and Helsingör as well as alternative means of transport.
Today
Tomorrow
10/07
11/07
12/07
13/07
  • FlixBus
    16:00
    Aarhus
    Duration 3h 30m
    19:30
    Copenhagen - Valby
    from£14.40
  • FlixBus
    19:20
    Aarhus
    Duration 3h 30m
    22:50
    Copenhagen - Valby
    from£14.40
  • FlixBus
    13:30
    Aarhus
    Duration 3h 50m
    17:20
    Copenhagen - Valby
    from£17.12
  • FlixBus
    15:30
    Aarhus
    Duration 3h 50m
    19:20
    Copenhagen - Valby
    from£17.12
  • Eurolines Germany
    08:45
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 10m
    12:55
    Copenhagen - Dybbølsbro St.
    from£17.21
  • FlixBus
    10:30
    Aarhus
    Duration 3h 45m
    14:15
    Copenhagen - Valby
    from£20.74
  • FlixBus
    17:30
    Aarhus
    Duration 3h 50m
    21:20
    Copenhagen - Valby
    from£20.74
  • FlixBus
    18:25
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    Duration 1h 55m
    20:20
    Copenhagen - Ingerslevsgade DGI
    from£21.65
  • FlixBus
    15:25
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    Duration 1h 55m
    17:20
    Copenhagen - Ingerslevsgade DGI
    from£21.65
  • FlixBus
    17:25
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    Duration 1h 55m
    19:20
    Copenhagen - Ingerslevsgade DGI
    from£21.65
  • FlixBus
    09:55
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:45
    Copenhagen - Ingerslevsgade DGI
    from£23.46
  • FlixBus
    10:25
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    Duration 1h 55m
    12:20
    Copenhagen - Ingerslevsgade DGI
    from£27.99
  • OUI.sncf
    05:19
    Odense
    Duration 1h 38m
    06:57
    Copenhagen
    from£36.05
  • OUI.sncf
    02:36
    Fredericia
    Duration 4h 20m
    06:56
    Copenhagen
    from£45.83
  • Deutsche Bahn
    09:26
    Aarhus
    Duration 13h 31m
    22:57
    Copenhagen
    from£131.71
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:14
    Aarhus
    Duration 11h 43m
    22:57
    Copenhagen
    from£131.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    13:50
    Odense
    Duration 2h 0m
    15:50
    Malmö
    from£7.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:10
    Fredericia
    Duration 3h 0m
    18:10
    Copenhagen
    from£10.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00
    Aarhus
    Duration 3h 30m
    13:30
    Copenhagen
    from£13.59
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Helsingör to Fredericia. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Helsingör and Fredericia as well as alternative means of transport.
  • FlixBus
    00:30
    Copenhagen - Valby
    Duration 5h 0m
    05:30
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from£12.23
  • FlixBus
    13:35
    Copenhagen - Ingerslevsgade DGI
    Duration 1h 55m
    15:30
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    from£14.40
  • FlixBus
    19:50
    Copenhagen - Valby
    Duration 4h 5m
    23:55
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from£14.40
  • FlixBus
    08:20
    Copenhagen - Ingerslevsgade DGI
    Duration 1h 55m
    10:15
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    from£16.21
  • FlixBus
    07:50
    Copenhagen - Ingerslevsgade DGI
    Duration 1h 55m
    09:45
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    from£16.21
  • Eurolines Germany
    09:30
    Copenhagen - Dybbølsbro St.
    Duration 4h 10m
    13:40
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from£17.21
  • FlixBus
    07:50
    Copenhagen - Valby
    Duration 3h 45m
    11:35
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from£20.74
  • FlixBus
    14:20
    Copenhagen - Ingerslevsgade DGI
    Duration 1h 50m
    16:10
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    from£21.65
  • FlixBus
    15:50
    Copenhagen - Valby
    Duration 3h 25m
    19:15
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from£24.37
  • FlixBus
    17:50
    Copenhagen - Valby
    Duration 3h 40m
    21:30
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from£24.37
  • FlixBus
    08:20
    Copenhagen - Valby
    Duration 3h 45m
    12:05
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from£31.61
  • OUI.sncf
    22:55
    Copenhagen
    Duration 1h 56m
    00:51
    Odense
    from£36.05
  • OUI.sncf
    17:37
    Copenhagen
    Duration 9h 53m
    03:30
    Odense
    from£153.45
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:20
    Copenhagen
    Duration 2h 0m
    18:20
    Odense
    from£7.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:00
    Copenhagen
    Duration 2h 50m
    20:50
    Fredericia
    from£11.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    17:00
    Copenhagen
    Duration 3h 30m
    20:30
    Aarhus
    from£12.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    13:30
    Malmö
    Duration 2h 40m
    16:10
    Odense
    from£15.40

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the right coach from Fredericia to Helsingör or the other way around is not rocket science. Thanks to our search engine, you'll be able to find the offer which suits all of your preferences. The route of your choice is operated by the coach company . If you're in a hurry, simply pick the fastest bus. If you want to save a little more money, go for the most affordable option. Our tip for you: Make sure to check prices for different dates. The choice is yours: Simply click "Find Now", see all available coaches and take your pick!
You are looking for a low-cost travel option which is at the same time eco-friendly and convenient? In this case, taking the long distance bus from Fredericia to Helsingör is the way to go! You don’t have to spend a vast amount of money to experience top-notch on-board features ranging from air-con over free luggage transportation to comfy seats. Even electric sockets, USB ports and a free WiFi connection can already be found on many buses. If you're not sure which offer is the ideal one for you, then CheckMyBus can help you: At a glance, you will find details on the exact location of the coach terminals, on travelling times and on the latest promo codes. This way you have to spend even less! You see, taking a coach is as comfortable and convenient as taking a plane or train. All you need to do is to compare the individual offers and book your cheap ticket!

Bus stops in Fredericia and Helsingör

Stations
Jernbanevej 14, 3000 Helsingör (Denmark)

Compare Fredericia and Helsingör

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.