Bus from Eskişehir to Konya and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Eskişehir to Konya and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Eskişehir to Konya

Cheapest Bus£0.08
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Coach04:00
Latest Coach23:59
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance271.2 km
Coach CompaniesÖzkaymak Turizm, Metro Turizm, Has Turizm

The cheapest coach connections from Eskişehir to Konya

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
09/08
10/08
11/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Özkaymak Turizm
    23:59
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    07:59
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from£0.08
  • Metro Turizm
    04:00
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    09:00
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from£7.73
  • Metro Turizm
    18:30
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    23:30
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from£7.73
  • Metro Turizm
    23:59
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 1m
    05:00
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from£7.73
  • Has Turizm
    22:00
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    03:30
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from£16.57

The cheapest carpooling offers from Eskişehir to Konya

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30
    Eskişehir
    Duration 4h 30m
    15:00
    Konya
    from£4.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00
    Eskişehir
    Duration 4h 50m
    16:50
    Konya
    from£5.41

The cheapest coach connections from Konya to Eskişehir

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Özkaymak Turizm
    23:00
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    03:30
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from£6.63
  • Metro Turizm
    13:00
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    18:00
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from£9.94
  • Metro Turizm
    22:00
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    03:00
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from£9.94
  • Metro Turizm
    23:59
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 5h 1m
    05:00
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from£9.94
  • Has Turizm
    02:00
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    07:30
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from£12.15

The cheapest carpooling offers from Konya to Eskişehir

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    18:30
    Konya
    Duration 5h 0m
    23:30
    Eskişehir
    from£4.51

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for a bus from Eskişehir to Konya or vice versa? Özkaymak Turizm is currently the most inexpensive coach provider with prices starting from £0.08. The fastest bus is provided by Özkaymak Turizm and only needs 8h 0m for the distance between the two cities. The first bus of the day leaves at 00:00 - or catch the last one at 00:00. The choice is yours: Just click the "Find Now" button and check for prices, departure times and availability!
If you want to go away but don’t know how, we'd highly recommend checking the bus schedules. Taking the bus is not only an environmentally friendly option, it’s also quite cheap and as comfortable and convenient as taking a train or plane. Recently, intercity bus operators have really gone the extra mile by offering top-notch special features ranging from USB ports over media centres to WiFi for free. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which providers offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual luggage policies: Most providers operating the route Eskişehir - Konya allow you to take handluggage and one regular size suitcase on board for free. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. Do you have all the information you need for a successful ride from Konya to Eskişehir? Take a look at the exact location of the coach terminals in both cities, check departure times and find the ideal ride. One last piece of advice: Browse our homepage for the latest discount codes. After all, everyone likes a good bargain, right?
Always on the hunt for a good deal? Then you're in the right spot! Since ticket prices are subject to demand, it’s good to compare different offers. On the route Eskişehir - Konya, ticket prices range from £0.08 to £0.08. Travel times differ as well – while Özkaymak Turizm will get you to your destination within 8h 0m, other companies might take longer.

Bus stops in Eskişehir and Konya

Stations
Adak Sk. 69, 42020 Konya (Turkey)
Azerbeycan Cd. , 42040 Konya (Turkey)
Yazır Mahallesi , 42250 Konya (Turkey)
Ardıçlı Mahallesi,  No:4216, 42250 Konya (Turkey)

Compare Eskişehir and Konya

£0.68
£0.67
Eskişehir
Konya
A taxi journey in Eskişehir is 2% more expensive than in Konya.
£0.27
£0.21
Eskişehir
Konya
A bus fare in Eskişehir is 23% more expensive than in Konya.
£1.10
£0.61
Eskişehir
Konya
A pint of beer in Eskişehir is 45% more expensive than in Konya.
£0.14
£0.13
Eskişehir
Konya
A bottle of water in Eskişehir is 8% more expensive than in Konya.
£1.91
£1.55
Eskişehir
Konya
A meal in Eskişehir is 19% more expensive than in Konya.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.