Bus from Dusseldorf to Maastricht and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Dusseldorf to Maastricht and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Dusseldorf to Maastricht

Cheapest Bus£6.32
Fastest Bus1h 30m
Earliest Coach08:55
Latest Coach22:30
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance86.5 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, IC Bus, INFOBUS

The cheapest coach connections from Dusseldorf to Maastricht

Today
from £14.38
Tomorrow
from £20.79
08/08
from £6.32
09/08
from £8.13
10/08
11/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    22:00
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 55m
    23:55
    Maastricht - Central station
    from£6.32
  • IC Bus
    09:55
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:25
    Maastricht - Central station
    from£7.15
  • IC Bus
    08:55
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:25
    Maastricht - Central station
    from£7.15
  • IC Bus
    13:30
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    15:00
    Maastricht - Central station
    from£7.15
  • FlixBus
    11:55
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 55m
    16:50
    Maastricht - Central station
    from£14.38
  • FlixBus
    12:45
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 5m
    16:50
    Maastricht - Central station
    from£18.00
  • INFOBUS
    22:30
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 7h 10m
    05:40
    Maastricht
    from£19.55
  • INFOBUS
    21:35
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 7h 25m
    05:00
    Maastricht
    from£21.12

The cheapest train connections from Dusseldorf to Maastricht

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    00:35
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 6h 38m
    07:13
    Maastricht
    from£17.10
  • Deutsche Bahn
    00:35
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 7h 23m
    07:58
    Maastricht
    from£17.10
  • Deutsche Bahn
    00:35
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 6h 5m
    06:40
    Maastricht
    from£17.10

The cheapest carpooling offers from Dusseldorf to Maastricht

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    19:00
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 1h 20m
    20:20
    Maastricht
    from£3.62

The cheapest coach connections from Maastricht to Dusseldorf

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • IC Bus
    11:35
    Maastricht - Central station
    Duration 1h 30m
    13:05
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from£7.15
  • IC Bus
    11:00
    Maastricht - Central station
    Duration 1h 30m
    12:30
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from£7.15
  • IC Bus
    17:20
    Maastricht - Central station
    Duration 1h 30m
    18:50
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from£7.15
  • FlixBus
    12:55
    Maastricht - Central station
    Duration 3h 40m
    16:35
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from£14.38
  • FlixBus
    12:55
    Maastricht - Central station
    Duration 4h 35m
    17:30
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from£25.31

The cheapest train connections from Maastricht to Dusseldorf

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    23:02
    Maastricht
    Duration 5h 47m
    04:49
    Dusseldorf
    from£17.10
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:09
    Maastricht
    Duration 2h 13m
    08:22
    Dusseldorf
    from£19.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:09
    Maastricht
    Duration 2h 13m
    12:22
    Dusseldorf
    from£19.00

The cheapest carpooling offers from Maastricht to Dusseldorf

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    16:30
    Maastricht
    Duration 2h 0m
    18:30
    Dusseldorf
    from£8.14

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Dusseldorf to Maastricht? Then use our search to find the ideal connection for your travel needs. Are you in a hurry? Then pick the fastest bus route provided by , which will get you there in 1h 55m. Some buses can take a little longer and consequently might not appear as ideal options. However, these might be the most inexpensive buses you can take. For this reason, it's a smart idea to compare! If you’re hoping to get more bang for their buck on your journey from Maastricht to Dusseldorf, choose the most inexpensive bus ticket, which starts as low as £6.32. Please note: Should you book too last minute or in times of strong demand, tickets could become a little more expensive. Just click "Find Now", see all available buses and book your trip!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Dusseldorf to Maastricht is not rocket science, but finding the best bus can be a bit of a hassle – especially so if you don’t know where to look for it. That's why we created CheckMyBus: You can compare and contrast all the offers available and choose the one which suits all of your preferences. Go for the quickest bus if you're in a hurry, choose the most affordable one if you want to save a few pounds on top or select the one that offers the best comfort features. While cabin luggage, air-conditioning systems and xxl legroom are basically a given on any bus, some operators go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as electric sockets (sometimes in every single row) or wireless internet at no extra cost. All the details can be found in our search results: Simply enter point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and take a look at the individual connections that are available. For instance, when you take a bus from Maastricht to Dusseldorf, wireless internet at no extra cost can be found on the buses of FlixBus. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Dusseldorf to Maastricht and vice versa is as convenient and comfortable as taking the train or a plane.
Buses, trains, carpooling and flights – on our site you’ll find the most affordable deal for the route Dusseldorf - Maastricht within seconds. Be aware that prices tend to vary depending on the date of travel and whether you book in advance or at short notice. Also take a look at travelling times and check whether it’s a direct connection or whether your trip includes a stopover.

Bus stops in Dusseldorf and Maastricht

Stations
Stationsplein  27, 6221 BT Maastricht (Netherlands)
Stadionplein 5, 6225 Maastricht (Netherlands)
Groene Loper , 6224 Maastricht (Netherlands)
Meerssenerweg 378, 6224 AL Maastricht (Netherlands)

Compare Dusseldorf and Maastricht

£6.51
£8.82
Dusseldorf
Maastricht
A taxi journey in Dusseldorf is 27% cheaper than in Maastricht.
£2.35
£2.71
Dusseldorf
Maastricht
A bus fare in Dusseldorf is 14% cheaper than in Maastricht.
£3.21
£3.62
Dusseldorf
Maastricht
A pint of beer in Dusseldorf is 12% cheaper than in Maastricht.
£0.54
£1.13
Dusseldorf
Maastricht
A bottle of water in Dusseldorf is 53% cheaper than in Maastricht.
£5.23
£11.31
Dusseldorf
Maastricht
A meal in Dusseldorf is 54% cheaper than in Maastricht.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.