Bus from Cork Airport (ORK) to Swords and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Cork Airport to Swords and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,683,543 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Cork Airport to Swords

Cheapest Bus£9.09
Fastest Bus3h 0m
Earliest Coach14:00
Latest Coach23:00
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance235.7 km
Coach CompaniesAircoach, Bus Éireann
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Cork Airport to Swords. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Cork Airport and Swords as well as alternative means of transport.
Today
Tomorrow
17/07
18/07
19/07
20/07
  • Aircoach
    23:00
    Cork - St Patrick's Quay
    Duration 3h 0m
    02:00
    Dublin - Batchelors Walk
    from£9.09
  • Aircoach
    19:00
    Cork - St Patrick's Quay
    Duration 3h 0m
    22:00
    Dublin - Batchelors Walk
    from£9.09
  • Aircoach
    18:00
    Cork - St Patrick's Quay
    Duration 3h 0m
    21:00
    Dublin - Batchelors Walk
    from£9.09
  • Aircoach
    15:00
    Cork - St Patrick's Quay
    Duration 3h 0m
    18:00
    Dublin - Batchelors Walk
    from£9.09
  • Bus Éireann
    18:00
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    21:45
    Dublin Busáras
    from£13.91
  • Bus Éireann
    14:00
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    17:45
    Dublin Busáras
    from£13.91
  • Iarnród Éireann
    20:25
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    Duration 2h 32m
    22:57
    Dublin Heuston
    from£19.53
  • Iarnród Éireann
    19:25
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    Duration 2h 28m
    21:53
    Dublin Heuston
    from£19.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:40
    Cork
    Duration 3h 20m
    19:00
    Dublin
    from£9.09
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30
    Cork
    Duration 2h 10m
    12:40
    Dublin
    from£14.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30
    Cork
    Duration 2h 20m
    12:50
    Dublin
    from£14.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    17:00
    Cork
    Duration 3h 10m
    20:10
    Dublin
    from£18.17
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Swords to Cork Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Swords and Cork Airport as well as alternative means of transport.
  • Bus Éireann
    18:00
    Dublin Busáras
    Duration 3h 45m
    21:45
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from£13.91
  • Bus Éireann
    14:00
    Dublin Busáras
    Duration 3h 45m
    17:45
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from£13.91
  • Marino Autolinee
    22:45
    Dublin
    Duration 7h 10m
    05:55
    Cork
    from£31.80
  • Iarnród Éireann
    21:00
    Dublin Heuston
    Duration -19h -59m
    01:00
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from£19.52
  • Iarnród Éireann
    21:00
    Dublin Heuston
    Duration 2h 30m
    23:30
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from£19.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:00
    Dublin
    Duration 3h 10m
    18:10
    Cork
    from£8.18
  • BlaBlaCar
    21:00
    Dublin
    Duration 3h 10m
    00:10
    Cork
    from£9.09

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The flight is booked, the suitcases are packed and you are ready to go. The only thing left to do is to find an inexpensive way to get to the airport. That's why CheckMyBus was created: Check ticket prices, compare departure times and book your connection Cork Airport ↔ Swords. This way you can save the money you'd have otherwise spent on high parking taxes or a cab. Take a look at the search results below and pick the one that goes best with your departure or arrival time. We wish you a safe flight!
It’s not rocket science to find affordable tickets for a bus taking you straight to the airport – thanks to CheckMyBus! Not only do we display the route from Cork Airport to Swords and back, we also provide you with all the information you need for a stress-free trip, including departure times, ticket prices and the exact location of the bus terminals in Swords and Cork Airport. In addition to that, we’ll help you find out whose buses are equipped with electrical outlets and WiFi for free. If you have more luggage with you than just a small carry-on, then you should check the individual companies' baggage policies since these are not necessarily identical. Whereas it’s usually no problem to take your handluggage on board, there might be limitations concerning larger suitcases. Be aware that if you're travelling with outsize luggage or sports gear, extra fees might apply. And since everyone likes budget-friendly travel, here’s a hint: Check our website for the latest promo codes to save even more money.
With the help of our search engine, you’ll always find the best bus to the airport. We recommend taking a closer look at times of departure for your shuttle service from Cork Airport to Swords since fares tend to vary. Another important hint: Don’t rule out other means of transport! Compare and contrast trains and carpooling options and with a bit of luck you’ll stumble across surprising offers.

Bus stops in Cork Airport and Swords

Stations
Malahide Rd , Swords (Ireland)

Compare Cork Airport and Swords

£5.04
£4.77
Cork Airport
Swords
A taxi journey in Cork Airport is 6% more expensive than in Swords.
£1.95
£2.45
Cork Airport
Swords
A bus fare in Cork Airport is 21% cheaper than in Swords.
£4.41
£4.54
Cork Airport
Swords
A pint of beer in Cork Airport is 3% cheaper than in Swords.
£1.36
£1.25
Cork Airport
Swords
A bottle of water in Cork Airport is 9% more expensive than in Swords.
£6.93
£8.16
Cork Airport
Swords
A meal in Cork Airport is 16% cheaper than in Swords.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.