Bus from Chimalhuacán to Xalapa and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Chimalhuacán to Xalapa and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Chimalhuacán to Xalapa

Cheapest Bus£11.25
Fastest Bus3h 50m
Earliest Coach06:30
Latest Coach23:59
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance215.6 km
Coach CompaniesAutobuses Unidos
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Chimalhuacán to Xalapa. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Chimalhuacán and Xalapa as well as alternative means of transport.
Today
Tomorrow
16/07
17/07
18/07
19/07
  • Autobuses Unidos
    06:30
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:10
    Orizaba, VZ - central bus station
    from£11.25
  • Autobuses Unidos
    20:30
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 5h 10m
    01:40
    Córdoba, VZ - central bus station
    from£11.25
  • Autobuses Unidos
    20:30
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 4h 30m
    01:00
    Córdoba, VZ - central bus station
    from£11.25
  • Autobuses Unidos
    06:30
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 5h 35m
    12:05
    Córdoba, VZ - central bus station
    from£11.25
  • Autobuses Unidos
    12:30
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 5h 10m
    17:40
    Córdoba, VZ - central bus station
    from£11.29
  • Autobuses Unidos
    20:30
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 4h 15m
    00:45
    Orizaba, VZ - central bus station
    from£11.29
  • Autobuses Unidos
    12:30
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 4h 15m
    16:45
    Orizaba, VZ - central bus station
    from£11.29
  • Autobuses Unidos
    09:15
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 4h 20m
    13:35
    Orizaba, VZ - central bus station
    from£11.32
  • Autobuses Unidos
    23:50
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 5h 15m
    05:05
    Córdoba, VZ - central bus station
    from£11.36
  • Autobuses Unidos
    23:59
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 3h 50m
    03:49
    Orizaba, VZ - central bus station
    from£11.36
  • Autobuses Unidos
    23:50
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 4h 20m
    04:10
    Orizaba, VZ - central bus station
    from£11.36
  • Autobuses Unidos
    07:15
    Mexico City
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:55
    Xalapa, VZ - Central bus station
    from£11.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    01:00
    Mexico City
    Duration 3h 24m
    04:24
    Orizaba
    from£7.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Mexico City
    Duration 3h 50m
    11:50
    Córdoba, VZ
    from£7.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    17:40
    Mexico City
    Duration 3h 26m
    21:06
    Xalapa
    from£7.21

The cheapest carpooling offers from Xalapa to Chimalhuacán

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    06:30
    Xalapa
    Duration 4h 10m
    10:40
    Chimalhuacán
    from£9.88

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You are looking for an inexpensive bus ticket for a ride from Chimalhuacán to Xalapa? Then you've come to the right place! By using our search engine, you will always find the perfect bus. But take a closer look: ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, coach fares might be a little bit more expensive in times of high demand, such as during school holidays or just before a bank holiday. Always bear in mind: Some research definitely pays off!
It’s not hard to find an inexpensive coach ticket for a trip from Chimalhuacán to Xalapa – finding the best one, however, can be a little bit more trickyBut don't worry: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! On our website, you can compare the offers of numerous intercity bus companies. If you’re in a hurry, simply select the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual amenities: If the provider of your choice offers WiFi access free of charge, then checking the news or your Twitter timeline will be no problem at all. If you want to take sports equipment, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as WiFi, electrical outlets or the transportation of a normal size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the coach is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!

Bus stops in Chimalhuacán and Xalapa

Stations
Av 20 de Noviembre Oriente 271, 91066 Xalapa (Mexico)

Compare Chimalhuacán and Xalapa

£0.55
£1.76
Chimalhuacán
Xalapa
A taxi journey in Chimalhuacán is 69% cheaper than in Xalapa.
£0.18
£0.32
Chimalhuacán
Xalapa
A bus fare in Chimalhuacán is 44% cheaper than in Xalapa.
£0.92
£0.79
Chimalhuacán
Xalapa
A pint of beer in Chimalhuacán is 15% more expensive than in Xalapa.
£0.49
£0.42
Chimalhuacán
Xalapa
A bottle of water in Chimalhuacán is 15% more expensive than in Xalapa.
£3.58
£2.34
Chimalhuacán
Xalapa
A meal in Chimalhuacán is 35% more expensive than in Xalapa.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.