Bus from Charleston, SC to Raleigh-Durham Airport (RDU) and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Charleston, SC to Raleigh-Durham Airport and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Charleston, SC to Raleigh-Durham Airport

Cheapest Bus£31.38
Fastest Bus8h 15m
Earliest Coach07:15
Latest Coach20:15
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance360.5 km
Coach CompaniesGreyhound US, Southeastern Stages
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Charleston, SC to Raleigh-Durham Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Charleston, SC and Raleigh-Durham Airport as well as alternative means of transport.
Today
Tomorrow
13/07
14/07
15/07
16/07
  • Greyhound US
    07:15
    Beaufort, SC
    Duration 11h 35m
    18:50
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£31.38
  • Southeastern Stages
    08:45
    Charleston, SC - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 8h 15m
    17:00
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£31.51
  • Greyhound US
    20:15
    Beaufort, SC
    Duration 10h 0m
    06:15
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£36.13
  • Southeastern Stages
    16:30
    Charleston, SC - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 13h 0m
    05:30
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£45.98
  • Greyhound US
    20:15
    Beaufort, SC
    Duration 12h 40m
    08:55
    Durham, NC - Bus station
    from£97.48
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Charleston, SC. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Raleigh-Durham Airport and Charleston, SC as well as alternative means of transport.
  • Greyhound US
    03:45
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 8h 30m
    12:15
    Beaufort, SC
    from£36.93
  • Greyhound US
    10:30
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 12h 5m
    22:35
    Beaufort, SC
    from£37.72
  • Greyhound US
    10:30
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 11h 55m
    22:25
    Charleston, SC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£44.62
  • Greyhound US
    10:55
    Durham, NC - Bus station
    Duration 11h 30m
    22:25
    Charleston, SC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£56.74
  • Greyhound US
    09:05
    Durham, NC - Bus station
    Duration 11h 10m
    20:15
    Beaufort, SC
    from£80.04
  • Greyhound US
    10:55
    Durham, NC - Bus station
    Duration 11h 40m
    22:35
    Beaufort, SC
    from£80.04

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The flight is booked, the suitcases are packed and you're ready to go. The only thing left to do is to find an affordable way to get to the airport. This is where CheckMyBus comes in: Check ticket prices, compare departure times and book your connection Charleston, SC ↔ Raleigh-Durham Airport. This way you can save the money you'd have otherwise spent on high parking taxes or a taxi. Take a look at the search results below and select the one that goes best with your departure or arrival time. We wish you a safe flight!
The more offers there are, the harder it is to pick one. That's where CheckMyBus comes in: When you're looking for a bus from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Charleston, SC, you’ll soon find out that there’s more than one bus operator offering convenient rides. In this case, it’s always good to check and compare. With our search function you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Charleston, SC or the other way around. All you need to do is to pick your date: Check the search results and find out which provider offers extra legroom and the most generous luggage allowance. It might also help to check which provider allows you to bring along outsized items – especially so when you're on holiday for more than a few weeks. We also show you on whose buses you can buy snacks and drinks or find wireless internet at no extra cost. Check all the offers and pick the one that’s best for you: You are only a few clicks away from your dream vacation!
Always on the hunt for a good bargain? Then listen up! Compare prices for a bus shuttle to and from the airport with other means of transportation including train or carpooling services. This way, you're guaranteed to find the best offer. One final piece of advice: you should also think about the time of departure since buses might not always be equally cheap throughout the day.

Bus stops in Charleston, SC and Raleigh-Durham Airport

Stations
27560 Raleigh-Durham Airport (USA)

Compare Charleston, SC and Raleigh-Durham Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.