Bus from Cardiff Airport (CWL) to Cheltenham and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Cardiff Airport to Cheltenham and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,800 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Cardiff Airport to Cheltenham

Cheapest Bus£1.50
Fastest Bus0h 50m
Earliest Coach04:05
Latest Coach20:45
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance103.8 km
Coach CompaniesNational Express, megabus, EasyBus
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Cardiff Airport to Cheltenham. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Cardiff Airport and Cheltenham as well as alternative means of transport.
Today
Tomorrow
09/07
10/07
11/07
12/07
  • National Express
    04:05
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 1h 5m
    05:10
    Bristol - Coach Station
    from£1.50
  • National Express
    18:00
    Bristol - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    20:10
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from£3.00
  • National Express
    18:00
    Bristol - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    20:20
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from£3.00
  • National Express
    06:00
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 1h 10m
    07:10
    Bristol - Coach Station
    from£3.00
  • National Express
    07:55
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 1h 25m
    09:20
    Bristol - Coach Station
    from£3.00
  • National Express
    10:10
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:20
    Bristol - Coach Station
    from£3.00
  • National Express
    14:35
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 1h 15m
    15:50
    Bristol - Coach Station
    from£3.00
  • National Express
    16:50
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 1h 30m
    18:20
    Bristol - Coach Station
    from£3.00
  • megabus
    16:00
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 1h 20m
    17:20
    Bristol - UWE (East Gate)
    from£5.14
  • megabus
    16:05
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 1h 15m
    17:20
    Bristol - UWE (East Gate)
    from£5.14
  • EasyBus
    20:45
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 0h 50m
    21:35
    Bristol - UWE (East Gate)
    from£17.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    21:30
    Bristol
    Duration 0h 40m
    22:10
    Cheltenham
    from£4.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    14:00
    Cardiff
    Duration 0h 50m
    14:50
    Bristol
    from£4.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:20
    Cardiff
    Duration 1h 0m
    13:20
    Bristol
    from£4.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    17:30
    Bristol
    Duration 0h 50m
    18:20
    Cheltenham
    from£4.53
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Cheltenham to Cardiff Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Cheltenham and Cardiff Airport as well as alternative means of transport.
  • National Express
    22:35
    Bristol - Coach Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    23:45
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from£1.50
  • National Express
    21:45
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    00:05
    Bristol - Coach Station
    from£3.00
  • National Express
    15:00
    Birmingham
    Duration 3h 30m
    18:30
    Cardiff Airport
    from£3.20
  • megabus
    22:15
    Bristol - UWE (East Gate)
    Duration 1h 20m
    23:35
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    from£5.14
  • megabus
    22:15
    Bristol - UWE (East Gate)
    Duration 1h 15m
    23:30
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    from£5.14
  • megabus
    20:15
    Bristol - UWE (East Gate)
    Duration 1h 15m
    21:30
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    from£5.14
  • FlixBus
    08:00
    Birmingham - Dudley St
    Duration 6h 45m
    14:45
    Bristol - UWE Gardens
    from£5.42
  • EasyBus
    21:20
    Bristol - Cabot Circus
    Duration 0h 55m
    22:15
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    from£17.39
  • Greyhound US
    13:15
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 8h 40m
    21:55
    Bristol - The Centre
    from£17.62
  • Greyhound US
    16:40
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 8h 15m
    00:55
    Bristol - The Centre
    from£17.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    19:10
    Cheltenham
    Duration 0h 50m
    20:00
    Bristol
    from£4.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    00:10
    Bristol
    Duration 1h 10m
    01:20
    Cardiff
    from£5.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    20:00
    Cheltenham
    Duration 2h 0m
    22:00
    Cardiff
    from£6.34

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot right at the airport! It's much easier to take a bus and to start your holidays as relaxed as possible. What's best: You will also save quite some money, since there won't be any parking fees involved. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle service departs from Cardiff Airport at . Click on the "Find Now" button to see all available options and pick your bus!
It’s not complicated to find inexpensive tickets for a bus taking you directly to the airport – thanks to CheckMyBus! Not only do we display the route from Cardiff Airport to Cheltenham and return, we also provide you with all the information you need for a stressless trip, including departure times, ticket prices and the exact location of the bus terminals in Cheltenham and Cardiff Airport. In addition, we’ll help you find out whose buses are equipped with power outlets and WiFi for free. If you have more luggage with you than just a small carry-on, then you should check the individual bus operators' baggage policies since these are not necessarily identical. Whereas it’s usually no problem to take your handluggage on board, there might be restrictions regarding larger suitcases. Be aware that if you're travelling with oversized baggage or a surfboard or other sports gear, extra fees might apply. And since everyone likes budget-friendly travel, here’s a little piece of advice: Check our homepage for the latest discounts to save even more money.
As fares are usually related to supply and demand, it’s generally a good idea to book tickets right away. After all, we all know the rule: First come, first served. Not only can you find the cheapest bus on our website, we also allow you to compare other means of transport including trains and carpooling services. Be smart, compare all options and find surprising bargains!

Bus stops in Cardiff Airport and Cheltenham

Stations
Royal Well Rd , GL50 3PB Cheltenham (United Kingdom)
A40 Gloucester Rd , GL51 Cheltenham (United Kingdom)
Cirencester Rd , GL53 8DF Cheltenham (United Kingdom)
Evesham Rd , GL50 4SJ Cheltenham (United Kingdom)

Compare Cardiff Airport and Cheltenham

£3.79
£3.88
Cardiff Airport
Cheltenham
A taxi journey in Cardiff Airport is 3% cheaper than in Cheltenham.
£1.80
£2.40
Cardiff Airport
Cheltenham
A bus fare in Cardiff Airport is 26% cheaper than in Cheltenham.
£3.00
£3.65
Cardiff Airport
Cheltenham
A pint of beer in Cardiff Airport is 18% cheaper than in Cheltenham.
£0.90
£1.27
Cardiff Airport
Cheltenham
A bottle of water in Cardiff Airport is 30% cheaper than in Cheltenham.
£5.80
£11.00
Cardiff Airport
Cheltenham
A meal in Cardiff Airport is 48% cheaper than in Cheltenham.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.