Bus from Brussels to Kaiserslautern and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Brussels to Kaiserslautern and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Brussels to Kaiserslautern

Cheapest Bus£15.86
Fastest Bus5h 10m
Earliest Coach09:55
Latest Coach12:30
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance288.4 km
Coach CompaniesUnion Ivkoni, FlixBus, SemiTimeS

The cheapest coach connections from Brussels to Kaiserslautern

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Union Ivkoni
    12:30
    Brussels
    Duration 5h 15m
    17:45
    Kaiserslautern
    from£15.86
  • FlixBus
    09:55
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 5h 35m
    15:30
    Kaiserslautern - Central station
    from£18.02
  • SemiTimeS
    12:30
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 5h 10m
    17:40
    Kaiserslautern - Central station
    from£28.86

The cheapest train connections from Brussels to Kaiserslautern

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    07:45
    Brussels
    Duration 5h 39m
    13:24
    Kaiserslautern
    from£35.99
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:25
    Brussels
    Duration 5h 27m
    11:52
    Kaiserslautern
    from£35.99
  • Deutsche Bahn
    07:48
    Brussels
    Duration 5h 36m
    13:24
    Kaiserslautern
    from£35.99
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:33
    Brussels
    Duration 5h 19m
    11:52
    Kaiserslautern
    from£35.99

The cheapest carpooling offers from Brussels to Kaiserslautern

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    16:50
    Brussels
    Duration 4h 40m
    21:30
    Kaiserslautern
    from£25.25

The cheapest coach connections from Kaiserslautern to Brussels

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Union Ivkoni
    14:35
    Kaiserslautern
    Duration 5h 55m
    20:30
    Brussels
    from£17.43
  • FlixBus
    14:05
    Kaiserslautern - Central station
    Duration 5h 40m
    19:45
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from£18.02
  • Union Ivkoni
    14:00
    Kaiserslautern
    Duration 6h 30m
    20:30
    Brussels
    from£18.68
  • Union Ivkoni
    18:30
    Kaiserslautern
    Duration 5h 15m
    23:45
    Brussels
    from£22.00
  • SemiTimeS
    07:40
    Kaiserslautern - Central station
    Duration 4h 50m
    12:30
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from£28.86

The cheapest train connections from Kaiserslautern to Brussels

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    22:45
    Kaiserslautern
    Duration 9h 52m
    08:37
    Brussels
    from£35.99
  • Deutsche Bahn
    22:45
    Kaiserslautern
    Duration 9h 59m
    08:44
    Brussels
    from£35.99
  • Deutsche Bahn
    22:45
    Kaiserslautern
    Duration 9h 43m
    08:28
    Brussels
    from£35.99
  • Deutsche Bahn
    22:45
    Kaiserslautern
    Duration 9h 37m
    08:22
    Brussels
    from£35.99

The cheapest carpooling offers from Kaiserslautern to Brussels

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    07:00
    Kaiserslautern
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:30
    Brussels
    from£24.35

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you aware that you don’t have to spend too many pounds when booking a connection from Brussels to Kaiserslautern or vice versa? CheckMyBus has all the info you need to pick the best bus! By comparing the timetables of FlixBus, SemiTimeS and Busbud, you can find the optimal bus connection between the two cities, and compare times, routes, prices, durations and comfort features. The choice is yours: Find the bus that which meets all of your comfort needs.
Individual preferences can vary from traveller to traveller. For your bus connection from Brussels to Kaiserslautern you might be looking for a particularly short duration of travel, the cheapest bus ticket or for the provider which offers you the ideal special features. Whereas you are usually allowed to take handluggage on every bus, there might be restrictions concerning additional pieces of luggage or outsized items. Let’s say you want to bring a very large bag exceeding typical measurements on a bus from Kaiserslautern to Brussels then you should opt for the offer provided by the coach company FlixBus. The details of every individual connection are displayed in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not: Simply check for the bus operator that has wireless internet free of charge, a lot of electric sockets and a good selection of snacks and beverages. We are basically here to help you find the best coaches Brussels to Kaiserslautern.

Bus stops in Brussels and Kaiserslautern

Stations
Bahnhofstr , 67655 Kaiserslautern (Germany)
Opelkreisel , 67663 Kaiserslautern (Germany)
Hertelsbrunnenring  10, 67657  Kaiserslautern (Germany)

Compare Brussels and Kaiserslautern

£5.41
£4.15
Brussels
Kaiserslautern
A taxi journey in Brussels is 24% more expensive than in Kaiserslautern.
£1.89
£2.25
Brussels
Kaiserslautern
A bus fare in Brussels is 17% cheaper than in Kaiserslautern.
£3.61
£2.71
Brussels
Kaiserslautern
A pint of beer in Brussels is 25% more expensive than in Kaiserslautern.
£0.85
£0.30
Brussels
Kaiserslautern
A bottle of water in Brussels is 65% more expensive than in Kaiserslautern.
£14.57
£4.81
Brussels
Kaiserslautern
A meal in Brussels is 67% more expensive than in Kaiserslautern.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.