Bus from Bregenz to Zurich Airport (ZRH) and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Bregenz to Zurich Airport and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Bregenz to Zurich Airport

Cheapest Bus£11.73
Fastest Bus4h 45m
Earliest Coach12:35
Latest Coach12:35
Daily Bus Connections1 Ø
Distance89.3 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest coach connections from Bregenz to Zurich Airport

Today
Tomorrow
11/08
12/08
13/08
14/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    12:35
    Bregenz - P+R West
    Duration 4h 45m
    17:20
    Zurich Airport
    from£11.73

The cheapest train connections from Bregenz to Zurich Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • ÖBB
    13:26
    Bregenz
    Duration 2h 10m
    15:36
    Zurich Airport
    from£31.27
  • ÖBB
    19:26
    Bregenz
    Duration 2h 10m
    21:36
    Zurich Airport
    from£31.27
  • Deutsche Bahn
    23:36
    Bregenz
    Duration 7h 29m
    07:05
    Zurich Airport
    from£36.69

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bregenz to Zurich Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    00:50
    Bregenz
    Duration 1h 40m
    02:30
    Zurich Airport
    from£4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40
    Bregenz
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:50
    Zurich Airport
    from£4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    17:30
    Bregenz
    Duration 1h 40m
    19:10
    Zurich Airport
    from£7.23

The cheapest coach connections from Zurich Airport to Bregenz

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    12:50
    Zurich Airport
    Duration 5h 0m
    17:50
    Bregenz - P+R West
    from£12.64

The cheapest train connections from Zurich Airport to Bregenz

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • ÖBB
    11:23
    Zurich Airport
    Duration 1h 44m
    13:07
    Bregenz
    from£31.27
  • ÖBB
    11:53
    Zurich Airport
    Duration 1h 44m
    13:37
    Bregenz
    from£31.27
  • Deutsche Bahn
    07:36
    Zurich Airport
    Duration 2h 25m
    10:01
    Bregenz
    from£33.62
  • Deutsche Bahn
    07:06
    Zurich Airport
    Duration 2h 26m
    09:32
    Bregenz
    from£33.62

The cheapest carpooling offers from Zurich Airport to Bregenz

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    19:20
    Zurich Airport
    Duration 1h 40m
    21:00
    Bregenz
    from£8.13

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot right at the airport! It's much easier to take a bus and to start your holidays as relaxed as possible. What's best: You will also save a lot of money, since there won't be any parking fees involved. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport transfer service departs from Bregenz at . Simply click "Find Now", see all available buses and pick your journey!
The more affordable travel options there are, the more difficult it is to pick the right one! That's what CheckMyBus is here for: If you’re looking for an airport shuttle service from Bregenz to Zurich Airport, then comparing will most certainly pay off. With our search function you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your ride from Zurich Airport to Bregenz or vice versa. Just select your date and there you go: Check the search results and find out which company offers extra legroom and the most generous baggage allowance to make sure that all of your bags arrive safely at the airport. Here's a little piece of advice: It can also pay off to check for current promo codes ahead of your journey. Spend money on your dream vacation – not on the journey to the airport!
Ticket prices are subject to demand and often there’s one basic principle: First in time, first in line. This means that the earlier you book, the cheaper your airport shuttle. To get to the terminal building for as little money as possible, you should also check the time of departure since buses might not always be equally cheap throughout the day.

Bus stops in Bregenz and Zurich Airport

Stations
Flughafenstrasse , 8302 Zurich Airport (Switzerland)

Compare Bregenz and Zurich Airport

£4.52
£8.23
Bregenz
Zurich Airport
A taxi journey in Bregenz is 46% cheaper than in Zurich Airport.
£1.81
£3.53
Bregenz
Zurich Airport
A bus fare in Bregenz is 49% cheaper than in Zurich Airport.
£3.16
£5.88
Bregenz
Zurich Airport
A pint of beer in Bregenz is 47% cheaper than in Zurich Airport.
£0.90
£0.98
Bregenz
Zurich Airport
A bottle of water in Bregenz is 9% cheaper than in Zurich Airport.
£22.60
£19.84
Bregenz
Zurich Airport
A meal in Bregenz is 13% more expensive than in Zurich Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.