Bus from Breda to Wuppertal and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Breda to Wuppertal and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest train connections from Breda to Wuppertal

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    05:50
    Breda
    Duration 3h 50m
    09:40
    Wuppertal
    from£26.21
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:37
    Breda
    Duration 3h 23m
    10:00
    Wuppertal
    from£34.16
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:16
    Breda
    Duration 3h 44m
    10:00
    Wuppertal
    from£34.71
  • Deutsche Bahn
    09:50
    Breda
    Duration 3h 50m
    13:40
    Wuppertal
    from£35.25
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Wuppertal to Breda. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Wuppertal and Breda as well as alternative means of transport.
  • Union Ivkoni
    21:10
    Dusseldorf Airport
    Duration 4h 35m
    01:45
    Breda
    from£10.67
  • Union Ivkoni
    18:45
    Dusseldorf Airport
    Duration 3h 45m
    22:30
    Breda
    from£10.67
  • Union Ivkoni
    21:45
    Dusseldorf Airport
    Duration 3h 45m
    01:30
    Breda
    from£11.43
  • FlixBus
    03:10
    Essen - Central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 4h 0m
    07:10
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from£13.55
  • FlixBus
    03:10
    Essen - Central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 3h 40m
    06:50
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from£13.55
  • Eurolines Germany
    11:45
    Essen - Central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 5h 15m
    17:00
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    from£15.36
  • BlaBlaBus
    18:05
    Essen - Central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 5h 40m
    23:45
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from£25.29
  • Eurolines Polska
    18:15
    Essen - Central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 11h 45m
    06:00
    Breda - Stationsweg
    from£46.94
  • Becker Reisen
    18:15
    Essen - Central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 11h 45m
    06:00
    Breda - Stationsweg
    from£47.12
  • Autokar Polska
    18:15
    Essen - Central station (Freiheit)
    Duration 11h 45m
    06:00
    Breda - Stationsweg
    from£47.36
  • Deutsche Bahn
    19:22
    Dusseldorf Airport
    Duration 3h 16m
    22:38
    Rotterdam
    from£17.99
  • Deutsche Bahn
    19:22
    Dusseldorf Airport
    Duration 3h 24m
    22:46
    Rotterdam
    from£17.99
  • Deutsche Bahn
    19:22
    Dusseldorf Airport
    Duration 4h 29m
    23:51
    Rotterdam
    from£17.99
  • Deutsche Bahn
    19:22
    Dusseldorf Airport
    Duration 3h 29m
    22:51
    Rotterdam
    from£17.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    05:50
    Essen
    Duration 2h 50m
    08:40
    The Hague
    from£8.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    06:20
    Essen
    Duration 2h 0m
    08:20
    Breda
    from£9.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    06:00
    Essen
    Duration 2h 50m
    08:50
    Rotterdam
    from£9.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    04:30
    Essen
    Duration 2h 40m
    07:10
    The Hague
    from£9.04

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You are looking for a bus from Breda to Wuppertal? Then you are in the right spot! The route of your choice can be found in the timetables of . There's normally affordable tickets available, just make sure not to book at short notice and avoid times of unusually high demand if possible. Our recommendation: Look for a good route as early as possible and compare and contrast offers. It's easy: Click "Find Now" and book your journey!
It’s not difficult to find an inexpensive coach ticket for a trip from Breda to Wuppertal – finding the best one, however, can be a bit more trickyBut don't panic: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! On our webpage, you can compare the offers of numerous providers. If you’re in a hurry, simply select the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual on-board features: If the provider of your choice offers free WiFi, then checking your e-mails or uploading a travel selfie will be no problem whatsoever. If you want to take skis or similar sports equipment, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as wireless internet, power outlets or the transportation of a normal size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the coach is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!

Bus stops in Breda and Wuppertal

Stations
Distelbeck , 42119 Wuppertal (Germany)
Berliner Str , 42277 Wuppertal (Germany)

Compare Breda and Wuppertal

£4.36
£4.43
Breda
Wuppertal
A taxi journey in Breda is 2% cheaper than in Wuppertal.
£3.37
£2.35
Breda
Wuppertal
A bus fare in Breda is 31% more expensive than in Wuppertal.
£3.84
£3.62
Breda
Wuppertal
A pint of beer in Breda is 6% more expensive than in Wuppertal.
£1.36
£0.34
Breda
Wuppertal
A bottle of water in Breda is 75% more expensive than in Wuppertal.
£7.68
£4.82
Breda
Wuppertal
A meal in Breda is 38% more expensive than in Wuppertal.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.