Bus from Bordeaux to Eguilaz-Egilatz and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Bordeaux to Eguilaz-Egilatz and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Bordeaux to Eguilaz-Egilatz

Cheapest Bus£8.11
Fastest Bus4h 10m
Earliest Coach01:45
Latest Coach23:30
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance260.7 km
Coach CompaniesBlaBlaBus, Rede Expressos, FlixBus, Eurolines Suisse, Union Ivkoni, ALSA, Eurolines Germany
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Bordeaux to Eguilaz-Egilatz. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Bordeaux and Eguilaz-Egilatz as well as alternative means of transport.
Today
Tomorrow
08/07
09/07
10/07
11/07
  • BlaBlaBus
    01:45
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    Duration 5h 45m
    07:30
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from£8.11
  • Rede Expressos
    22:00
    Bordeaux - Terres de Bordé/Parking Descas
    Duration 4h 10m
    02:10
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from£8.11
  • FlixBus
    17:15
    Bordeaux - Terres de Bordé/Parking Descas
    Duration 5h 0m
    22:15
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from£13.50
  • Eurolines Suisse
    06:30
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:10
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from£17.11
  • FlixBus
    23:30
    Bordeaux - Terres de Bordé/Parking Descas
    Duration 4h 30m
    04:00
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from£18.01
  • Union Ivkoni
    19:30
    Bordeaux
    Duration 4h 15m
    23:45
    Bilbao
    from£21.12
  • Eurolines Suisse
    21:15
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    Duration 4h 15m
    01:30
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from£21.62
  • ALSA
    03:00
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    Duration 5h 20m
    08:20
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from£24.14
  • Eurolines Germany
    21:15
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    Duration 4h 15m
    01:30
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from£35.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10
    Bordeaux
    Duration 4h 0m
    16:10
    Bilbao
    from£12.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:45
    Bordeaux
    Duration 4h 0m
    19:45
    Bilbao
    from£13.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20
    Bordeaux
    Duration 4h 0m
    15:20
    Bilbao
    from£13.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:00
    Bordeaux
    Duration 3h 50m
    18:50
    Bilbao
    from£16.21
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Eguilaz-Egilatz to Bordeaux. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Eguilaz-Egilatz and Bordeaux as well as alternative means of transport.
  • BlaBlaBus
    04:15
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 4h 45m
    09:00
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    from£8.11
  • BlaBlaBus
    20:45
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 4h 50m
    01:35
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    from£8.11
  • Rede Expressos
    19:00
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 4h 40m
    23:40
    Bordeaux - Terres de Bordé/Parking Descas
    from£8.11
  • Rede Expressos
    00:00
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 5h 25m
    05:25
    Bordeaux - Terres de Bordé/Parking Descas
    from£8.11
  • FlixBus
    07:45
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:45
    Bordeaux - Terres de Bordé/Parking Descas
    from£11.70
  • FlixBus
    22:00
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 4h 15m
    02:15
    Bordeaux - Terres de Bordé/Parking Descas
    from£13.50
  • Eurolines Suisse
    07:30
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 5h 40m
    13:10
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    from£16.89
  • Eurolines Suisse
    14:25
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 6h 45m
    21:10
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    from£19.59
  • Union Ivkoni
    16:15
    Bilbao
    Duration 4h 45m
    21:00
    Bordeaux
    from£23.47
  • ALSA
    00:30
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 4h 30m
    05:00
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    from£35.13
  • ALSA
    04:15
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 4h 45m
    09:00
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    from£35.13
  • Eurolines Germany
    00:30
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 4h 30m
    05:00
    Bordeaux - Gare Saint Jean
    from£35.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:20
    Bilbao
    Duration 4h 0m
    20:20
    Bordeaux
    from£11.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:40
    Bilbao
    Duration 4h 20m
    16:00
    Bordeaux
    from£12.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    14:00
    Bilbao
    Duration 3h 50m
    17:50
    Bordeaux
    from£13.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00
    Bilbao
    Duration 4h 30m
    14:30
    Bordeaux
    from£15.31

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for the ideal coach for traveling from Bordeaux to Eguilaz-Egilatz doesn’t have to be rocket science. You can use the CheckMyBus price comparison portal to compare ticket prices, bus times and how long each trip will take. You can spot the best offer for your travel needs. It’s always a smart idea to take a closer look at travelling time and prices, because many times they can differ to a large extent. Be aware that if you book too last minute, ticket fares can be more expensive, especially during times of high demand. It's up to you:, find the right coach route to get you where you need to go!
You want to get from A to B in a low-cost yet ecofriendly and convenient way? In this case, taking the bus from Bordeaux to Eguilaz-Egilatz is the perfect option for you! Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service. On a bus trip you don’t have to spend a lot of money to experience top-notch on-board features ranging from air-conditioning systems over free luggage transportation to comfy seats. But that’s not everything: A lot of coach providers cater to the needs of the modern traveller and offer USB ports, electric sockets and even WiFi access free of charge. This way, checking your Twitter feed or your e-mails is no problem whatsoever. Use CheckMyBus to compare offers: On our search result list you can see which company offers which features. In addition to that, you can see where exactly the bus stops are located and how long your journey will take. Here’s a last piece of advice: Browse our site for the latest promo codes. After all, everyone loves a good bargain, right?

Bus stops in Bordeaux and Eguilaz-Egilatz

Stations
Aizkomendi Plaza 3, 01207 Eguilaz-Egilatz (Spain)

Compare Bordeaux and Eguilaz-Egilatz

£5.85
£4.50
Bordeaux
Eguilaz-Egilatz
A taxi journey in Bordeaux is 24% more expensive than in Eguilaz-Egilatz.
£1.35
£1.13
Bordeaux
Eguilaz-Egilatz
A bus fare in Bordeaux is 17% more expensive than in Eguilaz-Egilatz.
£4.95
£1.58
Bordeaux
Eguilaz-Egilatz
A pint of beer in Bordeaux is 69% more expensive than in Eguilaz-Egilatz.
£0.54
£0.81
Bordeaux
Eguilaz-Egilatz
A bottle of water in Bordeaux is 34% cheaper than in Eguilaz-Egilatz.
£15.91
£27.02
Bordeaux
Eguilaz-Egilatz
A meal in Bordeaux is 42% cheaper than in Eguilaz-Egilatz.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.