Bus from Bolzano to Venice and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Bolzano to Venice and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,800 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Bolzano to Venice

Cheapest Bus£18.11
Fastest Bus3h 15m
Earliest Coach06:30
Latest Coach11:45
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance139.1 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, GoOpti

The cheapest coach connections from Bolzano to Venice

Today
Tomorrow
09/07
10/07
11/07
12/07
from £18.11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    06:30
    Bolzano
    Duration 3h 45m
    10:15
    Venice - Mestre
    from£18.11
  • FlixBus
    06:30
    Bolzano
    Duration 4h 5m
    10:35
    Venice - Mestre
    from£18.11
  • FlixBus
    11:45
    Bolzano
    Duration 4h 15m
    16:00
    Venice - Mestre
    from£25.35
  • FlixBus
    11:45
    Bolzano
    Duration 4h 35m
    16:20
    Venice - Mestre
    from£25.35
  • GoOpti
    10:00
    Bolzano
    Duration 3h 15m
    13:15
    Venice
    from£258.16

The cheapest train connections from Bolzano to Venice

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SaveATrain
    17:04
    Bolzano - Via Josef Mayr Nusser
    Duration 5h 25m
    22:29
    Venice - Mestre
    from£17.39
  • Deutsche Bahn
    15:31
    Bolzano
    Duration 2h 39m
    18:10
    Venice
    from£18.03
  • Trenitalia
    12:31
    Bolzano - Via Josef Mayr Nusser
    Duration 3h 6m
    15:37
    Venice - Mestre
    from£21.38
  • Trenitalia
    14:25
    Bolzano - Via Josef Mayr Nusser
    Duration 3h 12m
    17:37
    Venice - Mestre
    from£21.38

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bolzano to Venice

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    14:30
    Bolzano
    Duration 4h 30m
    19:00
    Venice
    from£13.59

The cheapest coach connections from Venice to Bolzano

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    13:15
    Venice - Tronchetto
    Duration 4h 20m
    17:35
    Bolzano
    from£20.82
  • FlixBus
    12:55
    Venice - Tronchetto
    Duration 4h 40m
    17:35
    Bolzano
    from£20.82

The cheapest train connections from Venice to Bolzano

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SaveATrain
    08:09
    Venice - Mestre
    Duration 4h 47m
    12:56
    Bolzano - Via Josef Mayr Nusser
    from£17.39
  • Deutsche Bahn
    13:50
    Venice
    Duration 2h 41m
    16:31
    Bolzano
    from£18.03
  • Trenitalia
    08:34
    Venice
    Duration 7h 25m
    15:59
    Bolzano
    from£24.32

The cheapest carpooling offers from Venice to Bolzano

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    01:00
    Venice
    Duration 4h 0m
    05:00
    Bolzano
    from£11.78

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You're searching for a bus from Bolzano to Venice or vice versa? You can pick between the following intercity bus companies: FlixBus, BlaBlaBus, SaveATrain or . These bus companies will help you reach your destination at low prices. For only £18.11, you can get where you need to go. Looking to save time? Travel with and get there in 3h 45m. As always, we suggest using our search engine to compare all the available offers and select the best deal for you!
You're looking for a low-cost travel option which is at the same time ecologically friendly and convenient? In this case, taking the intercity bus from Bolzano to Venice is the way to go! You don’t have to spend too many pounds to experience top-notch on-board amenities ranging from air-conditioning systems over free luggage transportation to comfy seats. Even electric sockets, USB ports and WiFi access free of charge can already be found on many buses. If you're not sure which offer is the ideal one for you, then CheckMyBus can help you: At a glance, you will find details on the exact location of the coach stops, on journey times and on the latest promo codes. This way you have to spend even less! You see, taking a bus is as comfortable and convenient as taking a plane or train. All you need to do is to compare the individual offers and book your cheap ticket!
First in time, first in line. Bus fares tend to be subject to demand. A rule of thumb: You’ll find the most affordable tickets when you book your trip quite some time in advance. Make sure to check for other travel options as well! On our site you can also find trains, flights and carpooling deals allowing you to spot the best bargain within seconds.

Bus stops in Bolzano and Venice

Stations
Venice (Italy)
Fabbricato 248, 30100 Venice (Italy)
Viale Stazione , 30171 Venice (Italy)
Piazzale Roma , 30135 Venice (Italy)
Fondamenta Zattere Al Ponte Lungo , 30123 Venice (Italy)
Fondamenta Santa Lucia , 30100 Venice (Italy)
Isola Nova del Tronchetto , 30135 Venice (Italy)

Compare Bolzano and Venice

£3.93
£11.87
Bolzano
Venice
A taxi journey in Bolzano is 67% cheaper than in Venice.
£1.36
£1.36
Bolzano
Venice
A bus fare in Bolzano is 0% more expensive than in Venice.
£3.62
£3.62
Bolzano
Venice
A pint of beer in Bolzano is 0% more expensive than in Venice.
£0.82
£0.36
Bolzano
Venice
A bottle of water in Bolzano is 57% more expensive than in Venice.
£9.96
£7.55
Bolzano
Venice
A meal in Bolzano is 25% more expensive than in Venice.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.