Bus from Blackpool to Glastonbury and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Blackpool to Glastonbury and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Blackpool to Glastonbury

Cheapest Bus£24.00
Fastest Bus8h 5m
Earliest Coach08:40
Latest Coach21:50
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance297.8 km
Coach CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest coach connections from Blackpool to Glastonbury

Today
Tomorrow
16/07
17/07
18/07
19/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    08:40
    Blackpool - Central Coach Station
    Duration 8h 34m
    17:14
    Glastonbury Market Place
    from£24.00
  • National Express
    08:40
    Blackpool - Central Coach Station
    Duration 8h 5m
    16:45
    Glastonbury Market Place
    from£60.50
  • National Express
    09:40
    Blackpool - Central Coach Station
    Duration 10h 35m
    20:15
    Glastonbury Market Place
    from£60.50
  • National Express
    21:50
    Blackpool - Central Coach Station
    Duration 12h 40m
    10:30
    Glastonbury Market Place
    from£104.00

The cheapest coach connections from Glastonbury to Blackpool

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    11:20
    Glastonbury Market Place
    Duration 9h 35m
    20:55
    Blackpool - Central Coach Station
    from£24.00
  • National Express
    03:30
    Glastonbury Market Place
    Duration 9h 5m
    12:35
    Blackpool - Central Coach Station
    from£47.50
  • National Express
    06:30
    Glastonbury Market Place
    Duration 7h 30m
    14:00
    Blackpool - Central Coach Station
    from£60.60
  • National Express
    10:30
    Glastonbury Market Place
    Duration 10h 5m
    20:35
    Blackpool - Central Coach Station
    from£83.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Blackpool to Glastonbury, you’ll look at ticket prices starting at £24.00 as well as travel times from . This is why comparing offers is always of benefit. Use our search engine to find the best bus from Glastonbury - Blackpool and pick between the offers of National Express and Busbud. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
You think that only train or plane travel is comfortable and convenient? Allow us to prove you wrong. When you're taking the bus from Blackpool to Glastonbury or vice versa, you’ll soon find out that you don’t have to spend a lot of money to experience top-notch special features: While air-conditioning, free luggage transportation and comfy seats are fairly standard and available on most buses, there’s additional features catering to the needs of the modern traveller. Examples range from USB ports over entertainment systems to wireless internet at no extra cost. On the route Glastonbury - Blackpool, for instance, the latter is available on the buses of National Express. If you want to know which provider in particular offers which features, then just check out the individual search results on CheckMyBus: Not only will you be able to tell which services are available, you will also instantly see whether they’re subject to a charge or not. A last piece of advice: Make sure to check our webpage for the latest promo codes. After all, who doesn’t like a good bargain?
Booking your coach trip as early as possible can save you a lot of money as the prices are dependent on demand. Not only can you check our website for bus fares but also for other travel options ranging from train services over flights to carpooling deals. With a bit of luck, you’ll come across surprising travel bargains!

Bus stops in Blackpool and Glastonbury

Stations
Northload St , BA6 Glastonbury (United Kingdom)

Compare Blackpool and Glastonbury

£2.60
£4.11
Blackpool
Glastonbury
A taxi journey in Blackpool is 37% cheaper than in Glastonbury.
£2.50
£1.70
Blackpool
Glastonbury
A bus fare in Blackpool is 32% more expensive than in Glastonbury.
£2.50
£3.75
Blackpool
Glastonbury
A pint of beer in Blackpool is 34% cheaper than in Glastonbury.
£2.00
£1.18
Blackpool
Glastonbury
A bottle of water in Blackpool is 42% more expensive than in Glastonbury.
£6.00
£7.18
Blackpool
Glastonbury
A meal in Blackpool is 17% cheaper than in Glastonbury.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.