Bus from Billund Airport (BLL) to Tating and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Billund Airport to Tating and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Billund Airport to Tating

Cheapest Bus£5.40
Fastest Bus1h 10m
Earliest Coach00:20
Latest Coach23:50
Daily Bus Connections8 Ø
Distance160.0 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, Comati PSG, Eurolines Germany
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Billund Airport to Tating. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Billund Airport and Tating as well as alternative means of transport.
Today
Tomorrow
11/07
12/07
13/07
14/07
  • FlixBus
    10:45
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:55
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from£5.40
  • FlixBus
    19:35
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 15m
    20:50
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from£5.40
  • FlixBus
    23:50
    Vejle - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 40m
    01:30
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from£6.30
  • FlixBus
    11:35
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 15m
    12:50
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from£6.30
  • FlixBus
    00:20
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 10m
    01:30
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from£6.30
  • FlixBus
    10:05
    Vejle - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:55
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from£6.30
  • Comati PSG
    09:00
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from£27.03
  • Eurolines Germany
    09:00
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    from£27.03
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:58
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 9m
    08:07
    Flensburg
    from£22.71
  • Deutsche Bahn
    18:58
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 9m
    20:07
    Flensburg
    from£22.71
  • Deutsche Bahn
    16:58
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 9m
    18:07
    Flensburg
    from£22.71
  • Deutsche Bahn
    15:01
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 6m
    16:07
    Flensburg
    from£22.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    22:00
    Vejle
    Duration 1h 30m
    23:30
    Flensburg
    from£2.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    23:20
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 0m
    00:20
    Flensburg
    from£3.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    01:30
    Billund Airport
    Duration 0h 59m
    02:29
    Flensburg
    from£4.51
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Tating to Billund Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Tating and Billund Airport as well as alternative means of transport.
  • FlixBus
    18:10
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    20:00
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from£6.30
  • FlixBus
    18:10
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    19:20
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from£6.30
  • FlixBus
    16:30
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 15m
    17:45
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from£6.30
  • FlixBus
    05:05
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 40m
    06:45
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from£8.10
  • FlixBus
    16:30
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    18:20
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from£8.10
  • Comati PSG
    14:00
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    16:15
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from£27.03
  • Eurolines Germany
    14:00
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    16:15
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from£27.03
  • Eurolines Germany
    14:00
    Flensburg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 45m
    16:45
    Vejle - Lindved
    from£39.64
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:48
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 12m
    08:00
    Kolding
    from£22.71
  • Deutsche Bahn
    18:48
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 12m
    20:00
    Kolding
    from£22.71
  • Deutsche Bahn
    16:50
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 10m
    18:00
    Kolding
    from£22.71
  • Deutsche Bahn
    14:48
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 12m
    16:00
    Kolding
    from£22.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    19:50
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 0m
    20:50
    Kolding
    from£2.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    04:00
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 40m
    05:40
    Vejle
    from£6.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    14:20
    Flensburg
    Duration 1h 20m
    15:40
    Billund Airport
    from£8.11
  • BlaBlaCar
    17:40
    Flensburg
    Duration 2h 10m
    19:50
    Kolding
    from£10.81

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The flight is booked, the bags are packed and you're ready to go. The only thing left to do is to find a low-cost way to get to the airport. That's what CheckMyBus is here for: Check ticket prices, compare departure times and book your connection Billund Airport ↔ Tating. This way you can save the money you'd have otherwise spent on high fees for parking or a taxi. Take a look at the search results below and select the one that goes best with your departure or arrival time. We wish you a safe flight!
The more affordable travel options there are, the more difficult it is to pick the right one! This is the reason why CheckMyBus was created: If you are looking for an airport shuttle from Billund Airport to Tating or vice versa, we highly recommend comparing different offers. With our search engine, you can look for the fastest, cheapest or most comfortable bus on the route Tating - Billund Airport. Select your date and start comparing: Take a look at the search results and find out, which operator offers extra legroom, electric sockets or the least restrictive baggage policy – this way you'll ensure that all of your suitcases arrive safely! Check every available offer and make sure the bus timetable goes with your flight’s departure or arrival time. You're only a few clicks away from the perfect start to your dream vacation!
There's nothing you love more than a good deal? Then read on: Compare prices for a bus shuttle to and from the airport with other means of transport including train or car sharing services. This way, you'll surely find the best offer. One final piece of advice: you should also think about the departure time since buses might not always be equally cheap throughout the day.

Bus stops in Billund Airport and Tating

Stations
Dorfstraße 36, 25881 Tating (Germany)

Compare Billund Airport and Tating

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.