Bus from Biecz to Lodz and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Biecz to Lodz and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Biecz to Lodz

Cheapest Bus£6.02
Fastest Bus4h 41m
Earliest Coach00:40
Latest Coach23:30
Daily Bus Connections11 Ø
Distance258.3 km
Coach CompaniesPolskiBus, FlixBus, Neobus
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Biecz to Lodz. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Biecz and Lodz as well as alternative means of transport.
Today
Tomorrow
10/07
11/07
12/07
13/07
  • PolskiBus
    23:30
    Rzeszow central station
    Duration 7h 30m
    07:00
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    from£6.02
  • FlixBus
    22:30
    Tarnow - Mostowa
    Duration 5h 45m
    04:15
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from£8.98
  • FlixBus
    00:40
    Tarnow - Mostowa
    Duration 8h 25m
    09:05
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from£9.42
  • PolskiBus
    11:00
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    17:40
    Piotrkow Trybunalski - Central Bus Station
    from£11.23
  • Neobus
    02:40
    Tarnow
    Duration 4h 41m
    07:21
    Lodz
    from£11.61
  • Neobus
    12:20
    Rzeszow
    Duration 5h 32m
    17:52
    Piotrkow Trybunalski
    from£11.95
  • Neobus
    01:30
    Rzeszow
    Duration 5h 6m
    06:36
    Piotrkow Trybunalski
    from£11.95
  • Neobus
    01:30
    Rzeszow
    Duration 5h 51m
    07:21
    Lodz
    from£12.21
  • PolskiBus
    11:00
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    19:00
    Belchatow
    from£12.57
  • FlixBus
    10:45
    Tarnow - Mostowa
    Duration 8h 40m
    19:25
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from£13.01
  • FlixBus
    18:35
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 25m
    04:00
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from£14.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:00
    Rzeszow
    Duration 4h 30m
    20:30
    Piotrkow Trybunalski
    from£6.22
  • BlaBlaCar
    20:50
    Tarnow
    Duration 4h 50m
    01:40
    Lodz
    from£7.02
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:00
    Tarnow
    Duration 5h 0m
    23:00
    Lodz
    from£7.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    14:00
    Tarnow
    Duration 4h 20m
    18:20
    Lodz
    from£7.63
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Lodz to Biecz. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Lodz and Biecz as well as alternative means of transport.
  • PolskiBus
    10:45
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    18:15
    Rzeszow central station
    from£6.02
  • PolskiBus
    04:55
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    Duration 7h 5m
    12:00
    Rzeszow central station
    from£8.03
  • FlixBus
    06:45
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 10h 40m
    17:25
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from£9.42
  • Neobus
    22:30
    Lodz
    Duration 6h 0m
    04:30
    Rzeszow
    from£9.92
  • Neobus
    08:00
    Lodz
    Duration 6h 11m
    14:11
    Rzeszow
    from£9.92
  • FlixBus
    19:05
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 10h 55m
    06:00
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from£12.57
  • FlixBus
    09:05
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 9h 40m
    18:45
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from£13.46
  • FlixBus
    13:05
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 10h 0m
    23:05
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from£13.91
  • FlixBus
    02:20
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 8h 15m
    10:35
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from£19.76
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:50
    Belchatow
    Duration 4h 10m
    20:00
    Rzeszow
    from£6.02
  • BlaBlaCar
    23:20
    Piotrkow Trybunalski
    Duration 4h 10m
    03:30
    Rzeszow
    from£6.22
  • BlaBlaCar
    13:45
    Lodz
    Duration 5h 10m
    18:55
    Rzeszow
    from£8.03
  • BlaBlaCar
    20:40
    Lodz
    Duration 5h 10m
    01:50
    Rzeszow
    from£8.03

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for the best coach for traveling from Biecz to Lodz doesn’t have to be rocket science. You can use the CheckMyBus website to compare ticket prices, bus times and how long each trip will take. You can spot the best deal for your travel needs. It’s always a good idea to take a closer look at travel time and prices, because many times they can differ significantly. Be aware that if you book too last minute, ticket fares can be more expensive, especially during times of high demand. The choice is yours:, find the right bus route to get you where you need to go!
It’s not difficult to find an inexpensive coach ticket for a trip from Biecz to Lodz – finding the best one, however, can be a bit more trickyBut don't fret: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! On our webpage, you can compare the offers of numerous coach operators. If you’re in a hurry, simply pick the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual amenities: If the provider of your choice offers WiFi for free, then checking the news or your Facebook feed will be no problem whatsoever. If you want to take a snowboard or other sports gear, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as WiFi, electrical outlets or the transportation of a normal size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the coach is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!

Bus stops in Biecz and Lodz

Stations
Aleja Rodziny Poznańskich , 90-001 Lodz (Poland)
Aleja Włokniarzy 203/205, Lodz (Poland)
Karolewska 38/40 , 90-561 Lodz (Poland)
Aleja Grzegorza Palki 7, 90-001 Lodz (Poland)
Księdza Biskupa Wincentego Tymienieckiego , 90-349 Lodz (Poland)

Compare Biecz and Lodz

£1.45
£1.64
Biecz
Lodz
A taxi journey in Biecz is 12% cheaper than in Lodz.
£0.60
£0.52
Biecz
Lodz
A bus fare in Biecz is 14% more expensive than in Lodz.
£0.90
£1.20
Biecz
Lodz
A pint of beer in Biecz is 26% cheaper than in Lodz.
£0.40
£0.38
Biecz
Lodz
A bottle of water in Biecz is 6% more expensive than in Lodz.
£4.42
£4.11
Biecz
Lodz
A meal in Biecz is 8% more expensive than in Lodz.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.