Bus from Berlin to Venice and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Berlin to Venice and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Berlin to Venice

Cheapest Bus£40.42
Fastest Bus17h 45m
Earliest Coach00:20
Latest Coach17:20
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance791.1 km
Coach CompaniesEurolines Germany, RegioJet, FlixBus

The cheapest coach connections from Berlin to Venice

Today
Tomorrow
06/08
07/08
08/08
09/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Germany
    13:00
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 18h 0m
    07:00
    Venice - Tronchetto
    from£40.42
  • RegioJet
    13:15
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 17h 45m
    07:00
    Venice - Mestre
    from£44.20
  • FlixBus
    00:20
    Berlin - Station (south)
    Duration 20h 25m
    20:45
    Venice - Tronchetto
    from£53.02
  • FlixBus
    13:20
    Berlin - Station (south)
    Duration 17h 55m
    07:15
    Venice - Tronchetto
    from£54.00
  • FlixBus
    13:20
    Berlin - Station (south)
    Duration 19h 40m
    09:00
    Venice - Tronchetto
    from£59.32
  • FlixBus
    00:20
    Berlin - Station (south)
    Duration 20h 5m
    20:25
    Venice - Tronchetto
    from£62.02
  • FlixBus
    17:20
    Berlin - Station (south)
    Duration 20h 35m
    13:55
    Venice - Tronchetto
    from£72.00
  • FlixBus
    17:00
    Berlin - Station (south)
    Duration 20h 55m
    13:55
    Venice - Tronchetto
    from£72.00

The cheapest train connections from Berlin to Venice

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:30
    Berlin
    Duration 13h 20m
    23:50
    Venice
    from£89.21
  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:30
    Berlin
    Duration 11h 55m
    18:25
    Venice
    from£98.94

The cheapest carpooling offers from Berlin to Venice

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    17:00
    Berlin
    Duration 12h 30m
    05:30
    Venice
    from£50.21

The cheapest coach connections from Venice to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    22:00
    Venice - Tronchetto
    Duration 18h 40m
    16:40
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from£49.50
  • RegioJet
    21:00
    Venice - Mestre
    Duration 17h 55m
    14:55
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£50.10
  • RegioJet
    21:00
    Venice - Mestre
    Duration 18h 10m
    15:10
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£50.10
  • FlixBus
    16:15
    Venice - Tronchetto
    Duration 21h 20m
    13:35
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from£57.60
  • FlixBus
    16:15
    Venice - Tronchetto
    Duration 21h 40m
    13:55
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from£57.60
  • FlixBus
    20:10
    Venice - Tronchetto
    Duration 19h 25m
    15:35
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from£71.92
  • FlixBus
    21:50
    Venice - Tronchetto
    Duration 1h 0m
    22:50
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from£77.40
  • FlixBus
    22:10
    Venice - Tronchetto
    Duration 0h 40m
    22:50
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from£77.40
  • FlixBus
    22:00
    Venice - Tronchetto
    Duration 17h 30m
    15:30
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from£79.20

The cheapest train connections from Venice to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    15:10
    Venice
    Duration 15h 16m
    06:26
    Berlin
    from£71.21
  • Deutsche Bahn
    09:10
    Venice
    Duration 12h 41m
    21:51
    Berlin
    from£71.21
  • Deutsche Bahn
    13:35
    Venice
    Duration 18h 22m
    07:57
    Berlin
    from£71.93

The cheapest carpooling offers from Venice to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    08:20
    Venice
    Duration 12h 40m
    21:00
    Berlin
    from£45.01

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding a good coach from Berlin to Venice doesn’t have to be complicated. With CheckMyBus, the best trip is just a click away, whether you’re looking for the fastest coach, which will take you from Berlin to Venice in 19h 40m or the most affordable tickets at £40.42. Eurolines Germany, FlixBus, RegioJet and all offer coach between Berlin to Venice Just click the "Find Now" button and find all available buses!
It’s not difficult to find a low-cost bus ticket for a trip from Berlin to Venice – finding the best one, however, can be a little bit more tricky. But don't worry: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! Recently, coach providers have really gone the extra mile by offering top-notch amenities ranging from USB ports over wireless internet at no extra cost to media centres, which allow you to stream TV series and films on your own smartphone. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which companies offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual luggage policies: Most coach companies, which operate the route Berlin - Venice, allow you to take handluggage and one normal size suitcase at no extra cost. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. One last piece of advice: Browse our website for the latest promo codes. After all, everyone likes a good bargain, right?
Booking in advance can save you a lot of money! The bus route Berlin - Venice can be booked for as little as £40.42. If possible, check connections for various days as fares might not always be the same based on the travel date. Also pay attention to travel times: While you can get to your destination within 19h 40m on direct connections, it might take slightly longer if you need to change buses.

Bus stops in Berlin and Venice

Stations
Venice (Italy)
Fabbricato 248, 30100 Venice (Italy)
Viale Stazione , 30171 Venice (Italy)
Piazzale Roma , 30135 Venice (Italy)
Fondamenta Zattere Al Ponte Lungo , 30123 Venice (Italy)
Fondamenta Santa Lucia , 30100 Venice (Italy)
Isola Nova del Tronchetto , 30135 Venice (Italy)

Compare Berlin and Venice

£5.31
£11.80
Berlin
Venice
A taxi journey in Berlin is 56% cheaper than in Venice.
£2.43
£1.35
Berlin
Venice
A bus fare in Berlin is 45% more expensive than in Venice.
£2.70
£3.60
Berlin
Venice
A pint of beer in Berlin is 25% cheaper than in Venice.
£0.42
£0.36
Berlin
Venice
A bottle of water in Berlin is 15% more expensive than in Venice.
£7.37
£7.50
Berlin
Venice
A meal in Berlin is 2% cheaper than in Venice.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.