Bus from Badalona to Dénia and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Badalona to Dénia and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Badalona to Dénia

Cheapest Bus£30.75
Fastest Bus6h 30m
Earliest Coach18:00
Latest Coach19:00
Daily Bus Connections1 Ø
Distance342.3 km
Coach CompaniesEurolines Suisse, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Badalona to Dénia. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Badalona and Dénia as well as alternative means of transport.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
09/08
10/08
11/08
  • Eurolines Suisse
    19:00
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    Duration 6h 30m
    01:30
    Gandia - Bus station
    from£30.75
  • ALSA
    18:30
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 8h 30m
    03:00
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from£43.81
  • ALSA
    18:20
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    Duration 9h 0m
    03:20
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from£43.81
  • ALSA
    18:00
    Barcelona - Norte
    Duration 9h 20m
    03:20
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from£43.81
  • Renfe
    18:00
    Barcelona
    Duration 5h 3m
    23:03
    Alicante
    from£15.32
  • Renfe
    16:00
    Barcelona
    Duration 6h 7m
    22:07
    Alicante
    from£15.73
  • OUI.sncf
    12:00
    Barcelona
    Duration 5h 27m
    17:27
    Alicante
    from£37.49
  • OUI.sncf
    07:00
    Barcelona
    Duration 4h 56m
    11:56
    Alicante
    from£37.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    17:40
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 5h 50m
    23:30
    Alicante
    from£16.22
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:20
    Barcelona
    Duration 6h 0m
    21:20
    Alicante
    from£17.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:40
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 6h 0m
    21:40
    Alicante
    from£19.83
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00
    Barcelona
    Duration 6h 30m
    16:30
    Alicante
    from£20.73
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Dénia to Badalona. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Dénia and Badalona as well as alternative means of transport.
  • Eurolines Suisse
    11:05
    Gandia - Bus station
    Duration 6h 55m
    18:00
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from£30.75
  • ALSA
    16:30
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    00:30
    Barcelona Airport
    from£43.81
  • ALSA
    16:30
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    00:00
    Barcelona Airport T1
    from£43.81
  • ALSA
    12:45
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    19:45
    Barcelona Airport T1
    from£43.81
  • Renfe
    18:38
    Alicante
    Duration 5h 21m
    23:59
    Barcelona
    from£13.52
  • OUI.sncf
    13:53
    Alicante
    Duration 5h 16m
    19:09
    Barcelona
    from£37.49
  • OUI.sncf
    06:45
    Alicante
    Duration 4h 56m
    11:41
    Barcelona
    from£37.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    17:00
    Alicante
    Duration 6h 0m
    23:00
    Barcelona
    from£18.93
  • BlaBlaCar
    20:50
    Alicante
    Duration 6h 0m
    02:50
    Barcelona
    from£20.73

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for the best bus for traveling from Badalona to Dénia doesn’t have to be rocket science. You can use the CheckMyBus search engine to compare ticket prices, bus times and how long each trip will take. You can spot the best deal for your travel needs. It’s always a smart idea to take a closer look at duration of travel and prices, because many times they can differ to a large extent. Be aware that if you book too last minute, ticket fares can be more expensive, especially during times of strong demand. The choice is yours:, find the right bus route to get you where you need to go!
The more offers you can select from, the more difficult it usually is to make a decision. This is the reason why CheckMyBus was created: If you are looking for a bus Badalona - Dénia, you might find that more than one operator offers convenient rides. In such cases, it’s always good to compare. On CheckMyBus you can look for the quickest, the most comfortable or the cheapest bus from Dénia to Badalona and return. Simply insert your date of travel and start your search. In the search results, you will see, which operator offers xxl legroom, the most generous baggage allowance or on which buses you are allowed to take pets or outsize luggage. For example: On a bus from Badalona to Dénia, the company Movelia allows you to take your bike for a few quid on top. Check out all the offers and pick the one that suits your very own wishes and needs best. All of this can be done in a few clicks!

Bus stops in Badalona and Dénia

Stations
Carrer Assagador de la Marjal 5, 03700 Dénia (Spain)
Plaza de Juan Carlos I , 03700 Dénia (Spain)
Ctra. de Dénia A Xábia 4, 03700 Dénia (Spain)

Compare Badalona and Dénia

£3.23
£4.05
Badalona
Dénia
A taxi journey in Badalona is 21% cheaper than in Dénia.
£1.94
£0.90
Badalona
Dénia
A bus fare in Badalona is 54% more expensive than in Dénia.
£2.25
£1.80
Badalona
Dénia
A pint of beer in Badalona is 21% more expensive than in Dénia.
£0.53
£0.38
Badalona
Dénia
A bottle of water in Badalona is 29% more expensive than in Dénia.
£9.48
£7.66
Badalona
Dénia
A meal in Badalona is 20% more expensive than in Dénia.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.