Bus from Ronald Reagan Washington Airport (DCA) to Washington, DC and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Ronald Reagan Washington Airport to Washington, DC and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,800 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Ronald Reagan Washington Airport to Washington, DC

Cheapest Bus£4.05
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Coach09:25
Latest Coach23:55
Daily Bus Connections11 Ø
Distance5.8 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, GotoBus, megabus Canada, Greyhound US, OurBus
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Ronald Reagan Washington Airport to Washington, DC. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Ronald Reagan Washington Airport and Washington, DC as well as alternative means of transport.
Today
Tomorrow
09/07
10/07
11/07
12/07
  • FlixBus
    23:55
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    Duration 1h 5m
    01:00
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    from£4.05
  • FlixBus
    09:25
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    Duration 1h 15m
    10:40
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    from£4.05
  • FlixBus
    21:25
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    Duration 1h 15m
    22:40
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    from£4.05
  • GotoBus
    21:25
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 0h 0m
    21:25
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    from£8.01
  • GotoBus
    10:25
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 0h 0m
    10:25
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    from£8.01
  • GotoBus
    13:00
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 0h 0m
    13:00
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    from£8.01
  • megabus Canada
    10:10
    Baltimore, MD - White Marsh Mall
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:20
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    from£11.20
  • Greyhound US
    20:25
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 1h 30m
    21:55
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    from£16.02
  • Greyhound US
    23:10
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 1h 0m
    00:10
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    from£16.02
  • OurBus
    15:00
    Baltimore, MD - White Marsh Mall
    Duration 1h 20m
    16:20
    Washington, DC - Union Station Slips 14 & 15
    from£16.02
  • OurBus
    21:00
    Baltimore, MD - White Marsh Mall
    Duration 1h 20m
    22:20
    Washington, DC - Union Station Slips 14 & 15
    from£16.02
  • Amtrak
    12:40
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    Duration 0h 33m
    13:13
    Ronald Reagan Washington Airport
    from£10.81
  • Amtrak
    18:38
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    Duration 0h 32m
    19:10
    Ronald Reagan Washington Airport
    from£10.81
  • Amtrak
    22:40
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    Duration 0h 32m
    23:12
    Ronald Reagan Washington Airport
    from£10.81
  • Amtrak
    15:51
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    Duration 0h 32m
    16:23
    Ronald Reagan Washington Airport
    from£10.81
At the moment, we don’t have coaches from Washington, DC to Ronald Reagan Washington Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest coach routes near Washington, DC and Ronald Reagan Washington Airport as well as alternative means of transport.
  • FlixBus
    17:00
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    Duration 1h 15m
    18:15
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    from£4.05
  • FlixBus
    07:00
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    Duration 1h 15m
    08:15
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    from£4.05
  • CoachRun
    17:30
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    Duration 1h 20m
    18:50
    Baltimore, MD - North Point Blvd
    from£8.01
  • GotoBus
    10:00
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    10:00
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from£8.01
  • GotoBus
    16:00
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    16:00
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from£8.01
  • OurBus
    08:30
    Washington, DC - Union Station Slips 14 & 15
    Duration 1h 25m
    09:55
    Baltimore, MD - White Marsh Mall
    from£8.01
  • OurBus
    06:00
    Washington, DC - Union Station Slips 14 & 15
    Duration 1h 15m
    07:15
    Baltimore, MD - White Marsh Mall
    from£8.01
  • Greyhound US
    08:00
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    09:05
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from£13.62
  • Greyhound US
    11:50
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 0h 55m
    12:45
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from£13.62
  • Greyhound US
    14:55
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    16:20
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from£13.62
  • Greyhound US
    16:00
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 1h 35m
    17:35
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from£13.62
  • Greyhound US
    16:50
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    18:15
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from£13.62
  • Greyhound US
    23:15
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    00:25
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from£13.62
  • Amtrak
    06:35
    Ronald Reagan Washington Airport
    Duration 4h 10m
    10:45
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    from£25.22
  • Amtrak
    07:10
    Ronald Reagan Washington Airport
    Duration 3h 35m
    10:45
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    from£30.63
  • Amtrak
    12:16
    Ronald Reagan Washington Airport
    Duration 3h 32m
    15:48
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    from£30.63
  • Amtrak
    11:08
    Ronald Reagan Washington Airport
    Duration 3h 18m
    14:26
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    from£30.63

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the nerve-racking scramble for a parking spot at the airport right before your flight! It’s far simpler to take a bus so that you can commence your weekend get-away as smoothly as possible. What’s even better is that you will also save money, since you’ll avoid steep parking taxes. Compare times of departure and select a coach route that best works for you. The first airport shuttle departs from Ronald Reagan Washington Airport at . It's simple: Just click on the "Find Now" button and book your trip!
It’s not rocket science to find inexpensive tickets for a bus taking you directly to the airport – thanks to CheckMyBus! Not only do we display the route from Ronald Reagan Washington Airport to Washington, DC and return, we also provide you with all the information you need for a stress-free trip, including departure times, ticket prices and the exact location of the bus terminals in Washington, DC and Ronald Reagan Washington Airport. Moreover, we’ll help you find out whose buses are equipped with electrical outlets and wireless internet at no extra cost. If you have more luggage with you than just a small carry-on, then you should check the individual bus operators' baggage policies since these are not necessarily identical. Whereas it’s usually no issue to take your hand-luggage on board, there might be restrictions concerning larger suitcases. Be aware that if you're travelling with luggage exceeding the usual size or sports gear such as a snowboard or skis, extra fees might apply. And since everyone likes budget-friendly travel, here’s a hint: Check our website for the latest deals to save even more money.
With the help of our website, you’ll always find the best bus to get you to the airport. We recommend taking a closer look at times of departure for your shuttle service from Ronald Reagan Washington Airport to Washington, DC since fares can be subject to price fluctuation. Another important hint: Don’t rule out other means of transport! Compare trains and car sharing options and with a bit of luck you’ll come across surprising offers.

Bus stops in Ronald Reagan Washington Airport and Washington, DC

Stations
H St NW 715, 20001 Washington, DC (USA)
H St NW 513, 20001 Washington, DC (USA)
20th St. NW 1525, 20036 Washington, DC (USA)
Pennsylvania Ave SE 801, 20003 Washington, DC (USA)
New York Ave NE 2230 , 20002 Washington, DC (USA)
Florida Ave 1 , 20002 Washington, DC (USA)
C Street SW DC 400 C Street SW, Washington, DC 400 , 20024 Washington, DC (USA)
9th St NW 999, 20001 Washington, DC (USA)
F St NW 800 , 20004 Washington, DC (USA)
H St NE 102, 20002 Washington, DC (USA)
H Street NE 99, 20002 Washington, DC (USA)
H Street NE 99, 20002 Washington, DC (USA)

Compare Ronald Reagan Washington Airport and Washington, DC

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.