Bus from Aarhus to Vejle and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Aarhus to Vejle and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Aarhus to Vejle

Cheapest Bus£4.41
Fastest Bus1h 15m
Earliest Coach16:35
Latest Coach20:25
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance65.2 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest coach connections from Aarhus to Vejle

Today
Tomorrow
11/07
12/07
13/07
14/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    20:25
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    21:40
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from£4.41
  • FlixBus
    16:35
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 20m
    19:55
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from£18.74

The cheapest carpooling offers from Aarhus to Vejle

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    20:20
    Aarhus
    Duration 0h 30m
    20:50
    Vejle
    from£0.90
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:00
    Aarhus
    Duration 0h 50m
    15:50
    Vejle
    from£1.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00
    Aarhus
    Duration 1h 0m
    13:00
    Vejle
    from£3.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00
    Aarhus
    Duration 1h 20m
    13:20
    Vejle
    from£4.00

The cheapest coach connections from Vejle to Aarhus

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    14:50
    Vejle - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 15m
    16:05
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from£4.41

The cheapest carpooling offers from Vejle to Aarhus

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    01:30
    Vejle
    Duration 2h 0m
    03:30
    Aarhus
    from£2.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    02:00
    Vejle
    Duration 2h 20m
    04:20
    Aarhus
    from£4.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    13:50
    Vejle
    Duration 1h 30m
    15:20
    Aarhus
    from£6.31

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You are looking for cheap bus tickets for a trip from Aarhus to Vejle? In this case you can use CheckMyBus to find the best offer: There’s buses which are quite fast and only need . What's best: Taking the bus is also a very cheap travel option with prices for rides from Vejle to Aarhus normally starting at £4.41. Always keep in mind: Comparing offers pays off!
It’s not difficult to find a low-cost coach ticket for a trip from Aarhus to Vejle – finding the best one, however, can be a little more tricky. But don't worry: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! In the past decade, intercity bus providers have really gone the extra mile by offering top-notch amenities ranging from USB ports over free WiFi to media centres, which allow you to stream films and TV shows on your own mobile phone or tablet PC. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which providers offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual baggage allowances: Most companies, which operate the route Aarhus - Vejle, allow you to take handluggage and one regular size suitcase for free. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. One last piece of advice: Browse our website for the latest discount codes. After all, everybody likes a good bargain, right?
Check all the deals on a single platform! Compare the price of your bus trip with other travel options ranging from trains over flights to carpooling services. This way you’re guaranteed to find the best offer with prices currently starting from £4.41. But don’t get lost in price comparisons and take an additional look at journey times: Keep your eyes peeled for one of the direct connections if you want to save time as well as money.

Bus stops in Aarhus and Vejle

Stations
Borgvold 7, 7100 Vejle (Denmark)
Lysholtvej 20, 7100 Vejle (Denmark)
Viborg Hovedvej 44, 7100 Vejle (Denmark)

Compare Aarhus and Vejle

£5.89
£10.34
Aarhus
Vejle
A taxi journey in Aarhus is 44% cheaper than in Vejle.
£2.42
£2.42
Aarhus
Vejle
A bus fare in Aarhus is 0% more expensive than in Vejle.
£4.84
£5.75
Aarhus
Vejle
A pint of beer in Aarhus is 16% cheaper than in Vejle.
£1.00
£1.21
Aarhus
Vejle
A bottle of water in Aarhus is 18% cheaper than in Vejle.
£8.03
£7.62
Aarhus
Vejle
A meal in Aarhus is 6% more expensive than in Vejle.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.