Bus from Ankara to Gebze

Find a coach from Ankara to Gebze: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from Ankara to Gebze? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the Ankara Gebze bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from Ankara to Gebze

Cheapest Bus£1.96
Fastest Bus3h 0m
Earliest Coach00:30
Latest Coach23:59
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance305.3 km
Coach CompaniesNilüfer Turizm, Öz Sivas Seyahat, Lüks Afşınlılar Seyahat, Niğde Aydoğanlar, Seç Turizm, Beydağı Turizm, Elazığ Hazar Turizm, Aksu Turizm, Yeni Sivas Turizm, Süha Turizm, Yeni Diyarbakır Seyahat, Öz Diyarbakir, Lider Vip Travel, Efe Tur
Are you looking for a bus from Ankara to Gebze?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Ankara to Gebze and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you find tickets from companies travelling this route, including Nilüfer Turizm, Öz Sivas Seyahat or Beydağı Turizm. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Ankara to Gebze over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Ankara and Gebze which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Gebze and alternative destinations from Ankara. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Gebze.

What are the cheapest buses from Ankara to Gebze you would typically find?

Bus timetables may change. Below, you'll find coach companies that usually provide the bus route Ankara to Gebze but are currently out of service.
  • Nilüfer Turizm
    17:00
    Ankara - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    00:00
    Gebze - central bus station
    from£1.96
    Temporarily not available: last found 16/10/2021
  • Öz Sivas Seyahat
    00:30
    Ankara
    Duration 5h 0m
    05:30
    Gebze
    from£4.71
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Lüks Afşınlılar Seyahat
    23:45
    Ankara
    Duration 5h 0m
    04:45
    Gebze
    from£4.71
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Niğde Aydoğanlar
    14:00
    Ankara
    Duration 6h 0m
    20:00
    Gebze
    from£5.42
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Seç Turizm
    01:15
    Ankara
    Duration 5h 0m
    06:15
    Gebze
    from£5.49
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Beydağı Turizm
    23:59
    Ankara
    Duration 5h 11m
    05:10
    Gebze
    from£5.49
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Elazığ Hazar Turizm
    23:59
    Ankara
    Duration 5h 30m
    05:29
    Gebze
    from£5.49
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Aksu Turizm
    00:30
    Ankara
    Duration 3h 0m
    03:30
    Gebze
    from£5.89
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Yeni Sivas Turizm
    21:45
    Ankara
    Duration 5h 30m
    03:15
    Gebze
    from£5.89
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Süha Turizm
    04:00
    Ankara
    Duration 5h 30m
    09:30
    Gebze
    from£6.28
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Yeni Diyarbakır Seyahat
    10:00
    Ankara
    Duration 5h 30m
    15:30
    Gebze
    from£6.28
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Öz Diyarbakir
    10:30
    Ankara
    Duration 3h 0m
    13:30
    Gebze
    from£6.28
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Lider Vip Travel
    13:00
    Ankara
    Duration 4h 30m
    17:30
    Gebze
    from£6.28
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/10/2021
  • Efe Tur
    12:00
    Ankara - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    17:00
    Gebze - central bus station
    from£9.42
    Temporarily not available: last found 11/10/2021

Bus Ankara to Gebze: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from Ankara and will arrive in Gebze as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Gebze to Ankara.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Upon getting your results, you’ll be able to compare all available coaches from Ankara to Gebze and take multiple factors into consideration before you book your trip. The cheapest coach tickets are offered by Nilüfer Turizm at £1.96, while the fastest connection takes 3h 0m. It’s up to you if you’d prefer the cheapest ticket, quickest trip or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you’re searching for, we can help you find the best deal for you!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Ankara Gebze bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Ankara to Gebze!

All bus stops in Ankara and Gebze

Stations
Gebze - central bus station
Gebze Otogarı , 41400  Gebze  (Turkey)
Gebze - Pimaş
Gebze  (Turkey)

FAQs about the Ankara Gebze bus route

How much does a Ankara Gebze coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Ankara Gebze bus trip is available from £1.96 and takes 7h 0m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Ankara to Gebze?

This connection is offered by 14 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from £1.96 to £9.42. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to Gebze.

How many connections are available for the Ankara Gebze route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Ankara to Gebze is offered by roughly 5 connections. By using our search engine, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Gebze from Ankara take?

The quickest coach from Ankara to Gebze is provided by Aksu Turizm and takes 3h 0m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £5.89. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Ankara to Gebze?

The earliest bus to Gebze departs from Ankara at 00:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Ankara to Gebze?

The latest bus to Gebze departs from Ankara at 23:59. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Ankara Gebze route?

Passengers looking to travel from Ankara to Gebze can travel with Nilüfer Turizm, Öz Sivas Seyahat and Beydağı Turizm. Compare all available bus tickets with our search engine to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus for the Ankara Gebze bus trip?

If you’re searching for a direct connection from Ankara to Gebze our search engine currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: Nilüfer Turizm

What can I take with me on the bus to Gebze from Ankara?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Ankara Gebze bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Ankara Gebze bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Ankara to Gebze on your planned travel date.

Compare Ankara and Gebze

Ankara
3.52 Million
Gebze
281,436
£0.45
£0.51
Ankara
Gebze
A taxi journey in Ankara is 12% cheaper than in Gebze.
£0.20
£0.18
Ankara
Gebze
A bus fare in Ankara is 10% more expensive than in Gebze.
£0.78
£0.63
Ankara
Gebze
A pint of beer in Ankara is 20% more expensive than in Gebze.
£0.10
£0.12
Ankara
Gebze
A bottle of water in Ankara is 17% cheaper than in Gebze.
£1.31
£1.52
Ankara
Gebze
A meal in Ankara is 14% cheaper than in Gebze.

Bus routes from Ankara and Gebze

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.