Bus from Anaheim, CA to Chicago and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Anaheim, CA to Chicago and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Anaheim, CA to Chicago

Cheapest Bus£96.94
Fastest Bus45h 30m
Earliest Coach07:55
Latest Coach15:15
Daily Bus Connections7 Ø
Distance2,787.0 km
Coach CompaniesGreyhound US

The cheapest coach connections from Anaheim, CA to Chicago

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    15:15
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 1h 45m
    17:00
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from£96.94
  • Greyhound US
    15:15
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 0h 30m
    15:45
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from£99.34
  • Greyhound US
    07:55
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 6h 20m
    14:15
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from£100.14
  • Greyhound US
    07:55
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 21h 40m
    05:35
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from£101.74
  • Greyhound US
    07:55
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 23h 25m
    07:20
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    from£107.35
  • Greyhound US
    08:05
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 21h 30m
    05:35
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£131.35
  • Greyhound US
    07:55
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 23h 0m
    06:55
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from£140.66

The cheapest coach connections from Chicago to Anaheim, CA

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    00:20
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 7h 20m
    07:40
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from£69.70
  • Greyhound US
    11:30
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 23h 40m
    11:10
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from£69.70
  • Greyhound US
    15:00
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 4h 5m
    19:05
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from£69.70
  • Greyhound US
    15:55
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 3h 10m
    19:05
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from£83.32
  • Greyhound US
    12:45
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 6h 20m
    19:05
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from£93.40
  • Greyhound US
    16:20
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 5h 5m
    21:25
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from£102.21
  • Greyhound US
    18:30
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 0h 35m
    19:05
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from£102.54
  • Greyhound US
    19:40
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 1h 45m
    21:25
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from£102.54
  • Greyhound US
    11:00
    Chicago, IL - Polk St & Canal St
    Duration 0h 10m
    11:10
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from£108.95
  • Greyhound US
    11:00
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 0h 25m
    11:25
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    from£135.36

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Anaheim, CA to Chicago, then you have several options to choose from. The connection is offered by 2 different companies: Greyhound US and Busbud. Usually there’s bus tickets available for around £96.94, however, if you book your bus really spontaneously or in times of exceedingly high demand, you are likely to pay a bit more for your ticket. The fastest bus will take you from Chicago to Anaheim, CA within 56h 35m. Just click the "Find Now" button and check for the best departure time!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Anaheim, CA to Chicago is not difficult, but finding the best bus can be a bit of a hassle – particularly so if you don’t know where to look for it. This is the reason why CheckMyBus was created: You can compare all the offers available and pick the one ideally suited for you. Go for the quickest bus if you're in a rush, pick the most inexpensive one if you want to save some pounds on top or select the one that offers the best on-board amenities. While hand baggage, air-con and xxl legroom are basically a given on any bus, some companies go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as electrical outlets (sometimes in every single row) or WiFi for free. All the details can be found in our search results: Simply insert point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and take a look at the individual rides that are available. For instance, when you take a bus from Chicago to Anaheim, CA, WiFi for free can be found on the buses of Greyhound US. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Anaheim, CA to Chicago and return is as comfortable and convenient as taking the train or a plane.
A smart traveller's rule of thumb: the earlier you book, the cheaper the ticket. Avoid the price and tariff chaos by using our site! There’s bus tickets available from only £96.94. We recommend checking prices for different days because fares are usually not the same on every day. Should you book at short notice, your trip might also cost up to £204.29.

Bus stops in Anaheim, CA and Chicago

Stations
W. 95th St 14, 60620 Chicago (USA)
S Canal St 310-320, 60606 Chicago (USA)
N Cumberland Ave 5800, 60631 Chicago (USA)
West Harrison Street 630-670, 60607 Chicago (USA)
Park Ave 15400, 60426 Chicago (USA)
W Polk St between S Clinton St and S Canal St , 60699 Chicago (USA)
S Kedzie Ave  2807 , 60623  Chicago (USA)
S California Ave 2139 , 60608 Chicago (USA)
S Canal St 225, IL 60606 Chicago (USA)

Compare Anaheim, CA and Chicago

£5.31
£3.72
Anaheim, CA
Chicago
A taxi journey in Anaheim, CA is 30% more expensive than in Chicago.
£1.60
£1.80
Anaheim, CA
Chicago
A bus fare in Anaheim, CA is 12% cheaper than in Chicago.
£3.81
£4.01
Anaheim, CA
Chicago
A pint of beer in Anaheim, CA is 5% cheaper than in Chicago.
£1.20
£1.52
Anaheim, CA
Chicago
A bottle of water in Anaheim, CA is 22% cheaper than in Chicago.
£10.59
£8.60
Anaheim, CA
Chicago
A meal in Anaheim, CA is 19% more expensive than in Chicago.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.