Bus from Amsterdam to Weeze Airport (NRN) and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Amsterdam to Weeze Airport and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,658,904 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Amsterdam to Weeze Airport

Cheapest Bus£35.50
Fastest Bus3h 20m
Earliest Coach05:00
Latest Coach05:00
Daily Bus Connections1 Ø
Distance120.7 km
Coach CompaniesTerravision

The cheapest coach connections from Amsterdam to Weeze Airport

Today
Tomorrow
05/07
06/07
07/07
08/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Terravision
    05:00
    Amsterdam - Central station
    Duration 3h 20m
    08:20
    Weeze Airport
    from£35.50

The cheapest train connections from Amsterdam to Weeze Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    06:17
    Amsterdam
    Duration 4h 6m
    10:23
    Weeze Airport
    from£17.03
  • Deutsche Bahn
    20:20
    Amsterdam
    Duration 10h 23m
    06:43
    Weeze Airport
    from£24.24
  • Deutsche Bahn
    20:20
    Amsterdam
    Duration 10h 18m
    06:38
    Weeze Airport
    from£24.24
  • Deutsche Bahn
    20:20
    Amsterdam
    Duration 10h 33m
    06:53
    Weeze Airport
    from£24.24

The cheapest carpooling offers from Amsterdam to Weeze Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    13:00
    Amsterdam
    Duration 1h 50m
    14:50
    Weeze Airport
    from£9.91

The cheapest coach connections from Weeze Airport to Amsterdam

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Terravision
    09:00
    Weeze Airport
    Duration 3h 20m
    12:20
    Amsterdam - Central station
    from£35.50

The cheapest train connections from Weeze Airport to Amsterdam

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    22:51
    Weeze Airport
    Duration 9h 36m
    08:27
    Amsterdam
    from£17.03
  • Deutsche Bahn
    22:45
    Weeze Airport
    Duration 10h 7m
    08:52
    Amsterdam
    from£17.03
  • Deutsche Bahn
    22:38
    Weeze Airport
    Duration 10h 7m
    08:45
    Amsterdam
    from£17.03
  • Deutsche Bahn
    22:38
    Weeze Airport
    Duration 10h 14m
    08:52
    Amsterdam
    from£17.03

The cheapest carpooling offers from Weeze Airport to Amsterdam

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    13:30
    Weeze Airport
    Duration 1h 50m
    15:20
    Amsterdam
    from£9.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30
    Weeze Airport
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:20
    Amsterdam
    from£9.91

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The flight is booked, the suitcases are packed and you are ready to go. The only thing left to do is to find an inexpensive way to get to the airport. This is where CheckMyBus comes in: Check ticket prices, compare departure times and book your connection Amsterdam ↔ Weeze Airport. This way you can save the money you'd have otherwise spent on high parking fees or a taxi. Take a look at the search results below and select the one that goes best with your departure or arrival time. We wish you a safe flight!
It’s not rocket science to find inexpensive tickets for a bus taking you directly to the airport – thanks to CheckMyBus! Not only do we display the route from Amsterdam to Weeze Airport and back, we also provide you with all the information you need for a stress-free trip, including departure times, ticket prices and the exact location of the coach stations in Weeze Airport and Amsterdam. Furthermore, we’ll help you find out whose coaches are equipped with electric sockets and free WiFi. If you have more luggage with you than just a small carry-on, then you should check the individual bus providers' luggage policies since these are not necessarily identical. Whereas it’s usually no problem to take your hand-luggage on board, there might be restrictions with regards to larger suitcases. Be aware that if you're travelling with bulky baggage or a snowboard or other sports gear, extra fees might apply. And since everyone likes budget-friendly travel, here’s a hint: Check our site for current discounts to save even more money.
To seal the best deal, you should compare the price of your airport transfer by bus with other means of transport such as train services and carpooling. Sometimes you can find surprising offers! Another piece of advice: If you want to get to the airport in no time at all, make sure that you’re picking a direct connection.

Bus stops in Amsterdam and Weeze Airport

Stations
Flughafen-Ring , 47652 Weeze Airport (Germany)

Compare Amsterdam and Weeze Airport

£5.31
£4.56
Amsterdam
Weeze Airport
A taxi journey in Amsterdam is 15% more expensive than in Weeze Airport.
£2.61
£1.35
Amsterdam
Weeze Airport
A bus fare in Amsterdam is 49% more expensive than in Weeze Airport.
£4.06
£3.60
Amsterdam
Weeze Airport
A pint of beer in Amsterdam is 12% more expensive than in Weeze Airport.
£0.87
£1.06
Amsterdam
Weeze Airport
A bottle of water in Amsterdam is 18% cheaper than in Weeze Airport.
£8.53
£8.08
Amsterdam
Weeze Airport
A meal in Amsterdam is 6% more expensive than in Weeze Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.