calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,200,282 Connections

Bus to Weimar and departures from Weimar – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Weimar and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you would like to visit your significant other, plan a day of shopping or just take a break from your everyday life. Nowadays intercity buses can take you to and from Weimar at a bargain price. The bus stops in Weimar include Weimar - Hoffmann-von-Fallersleben-Straße and Weimar central station and the exact adresses are displayed in your search results. CheckMyBus enables you to compare the available intercity bus providers (FlixBus and Busbud) to find the one ideally suited for you. It's easy: Everything you need to do is to pick destination as well as travel date and start your search!

Bus from Weimar

Bus timetable Weimar
Departure: 24 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
06:55
Weimar central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Weimar → Berlin
 
  
 
08:30
Weimar central station
Vienna
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Weimar → Vienna
 
  
 
09:20
Weimar central station
Immenstadt
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Weimar → Immenstadt
 
  
 
09:40
Weimar central station
Osnabrück
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Weimar → Osnabrück
 
  
 
10:05
Weimar central station
Cologne/Bonn Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Weimar → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
  
 later 

Bus to Weimar

Bus timetable Weimar
Arrival: 24 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
11:35
Weimar central station
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Dresden → Weimar
 
  
 
13:40
Weimar central station
Chemnitz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Chemnitz → Weimar
 
  
 
14:50
Weimar central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Weimar
 
  
 
15:00
Weimar central station
Rostock
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rostock → Weimar
 
  
 
15:25
Weimar central station
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leverkusen → Weimar
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Weimar

  • Weimar - Hoffmann-von-Fallersleben-Straße
    Hoffmann-von-Fallersleben-Straße 5 99423 Weimar 50.979097, 11.321113 5, 99423 Weimar
  • Weimar central station
    Schopenhauerstraße Weimar