calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,167,641 Connections

Bus to Vilnius and departures from Vilnius – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Vilnius and find cheap coach tickets

With CheckMyBus you can find the fastest and most inexpensive coach company and all it takes is a few clicks. You want to get the bus at Vilnius, Vilnius Fabijoniškes, Vilnius- Seskines poliklinika or Vilnius central bus station – the timetable below provides you with a precise overview over the departure times and the exact locations of the bus stops in Vilnius. Compare the connections and prices of Baltour, Eurolines Czech Republic and Movelia and find the perfect coach for your needs and wishes. If you want to travel to and from Vilnius, then you can currently choose between 109 direct connections.

Bus from Vilnius

Bus timetable Vilnius
Departure: 24 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:30
Vilnius central bus station
Tallinn
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Vilnius → Tallinn
 
  
 
12:45
Vilnius central bus station
Riga
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Vilnius → Riga
 
  
 
14:30
Vilnius central bus station
Berlin
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Vilnius → Berlin
 
  
 
14:30
Vilnius central bus station
Riga
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Vilnius → Riga
 
  
 
14:45
Vilnius central bus station
Tallinn
ECOLINES
 
 
Stations:
Vilnius → Tallinn
 
  
 later 

Bus to Vilnius

Bus timetable Vilnius
Arrival: 24 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
18:25
Vilnius- Seskines poliklinika
Riga
ECOLINES
 
 
Stations:
Riga → Vilnius
 
  
 
18:45
Vilnius central bus station
Bialystok
ECOLINES
 
 
Stations:
Bialystok → Vilnius
 
  
 
18:55
Vilnius central bus station
Mārupe
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Mārupe → Vilnius
 
  
 
20:55
Vilnius central bus station
Tallinn
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Tallinn → Vilnius
 
  
 
22:00
Vilnius central bus station
Tallinn
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Tallinn → Vilnius
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Vilnius

  • Vilnius
    Saltoniškių gatvė 9 Vilnius
    Vilnius
  • Vilnius central bus station
    Sodų gatvė 22 Vilnius
    Vilnius central bus station
  • Vilnius Fabijoniškes
    Vilnius Fabijoniškes
  • Vilnius- Seskines poliklinika
    221 Ukmerges gatve 221, 07156 Vilnius
    Vilnius- Seskines poliklinika

Bus timetable Vilnius: Overview over the most popular connections

Here’s an overview over the most popular connections to and from Vilnius. Simply click on the connection of your choice and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!