calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,107,992 Connections

Bus to Tallinn and departures from Tallinn – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Tallinn and find cheap coach tickets

It makes no difference, if you would like to visit your family and friends, plan a day of shopping or just escape your everyday life. These days intercity buses can take you wherever. The CheckMyBus search portal will help you find the ideal bus to and from Tallinn. And all the info is conveniently depicted all at once. Use the detailed information on CheckMyBus to find out where exactly your bus stop is located. The following bus stops are used in Tallinn: Tallinn - Mõigu, Tallinn Vana-Pääsküla, Tallinn - Järve, Tallinn - Pae, Tallinn - Hotel Salzburg and Tallinn. Just pick where you want to go, pick which date and enjoy the ride! Compare these 4 intercity bus operators - Baltour, LUX Express and Eurolines Germany - to get the best deal.

Bus from Tallinn

Bus timetable Tallinn
Departure: 24 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
06:30
Tallinn
Tartu
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Tallinn → Tartu
 
  
 
06:30
Tallinn
Riga
ECOLINES
 
 
Stations:
Tallinn → Riga
 
  
 
06:45
Tallinn
St. Petersburg
ECOLINES
 
 
Stations:
Tallinn → St. Petersburg
 
  
 
06:50
Tallinn Vana-Pääsküla
Riga
ECOLINES
 
 
Stations:
Tallinn → Riga
 
  
 
07:00
Tallinn
Vilnius
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Tallinn → Vilnius
 
  
 later 

Bus to Tallinn

Bus timetable Tallinn
Arrival: 24 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:15
Tallinn
Haapsalu
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Haapsalu → Tallinn
 
  
 
08:50
Tallinn
Pärnu
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Pärnu → Tallinn
 
  
 
09:00
Tallinn
Tartu
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Tartu → Tallinn
 
  
 
09:30
Tallinn
Tartu
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Tartu → Tallinn
 
  
 
10:00
Tallinn
Tartu
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Tartu → Tallinn
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Tallinn

  • Tallinn
    Odra 7 Tallinn
  • Tallinn - Hotel Salzburg
    Pärnu maantee 555, 76404 Tallinn
  • Tallinn - Järve
    11314 Tallinn
  • Tallinn - Mõigu
    10112 Tallinn
  • Tallinn - Pae
    Pae 62, 13620 Tallinn
  • Tallinn Vana-Pääsküla
    Pärnu mnt, Vana-Pääsküla, 11614 Tallinn

Bus timetable Tallinn: Overview of the most popular connections

Here’s an overview of the most popular connections to and from Tallinn. Simply click on the connection of your choice and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!