calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,108,312 Connections

Bus to Southampton and departures from Southampton – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Southampton and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to arrange a day of shopping, visit your significant other or just escape your everyday life. These days intercity buses can take you to and from Southampton inexpensively. So just let us in on where you want to go. In Southampton the following 5 coach providers use the bus stops Southampton University or Southampton Bus Station: National Express, megabus and Busbud. The CheckMyBus search engine will help you find the buswhich suits you the best.

Bus from Southampton

Bus timetable Southampton
Departure: 27 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
18:40
Southampton Bus Station
Ringwood
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Southampton → Ringwood
 
  
 
18:45
Southampton Bus Station
Bristol Airport
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Southampton → Bristol Airport
 
  
 
18:50
Southampton Bus Station
Southsea
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Southampton → Southsea
 
  
 
18:55
Southampton University
Baldock
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Southampton → Baldock
 
  
 
19:00
Southampton Bus Station
Belfast
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Southampton → Belfast
 
  
 later 

Bus to Southampton

Bus timetable Southampton
Arrival: 27 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
19:45
Southampton Bus Station
Branksome
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Branksome → Southampton
 
  
 
22:35
Southampton Bus Station
London Heathrow Airport
National Express
 
 
Stations:
London Heathrow Airport → Southampton
 
  
 
23:05
Southampton Bus Station
London
National Express
 
 
Stations:
London → Southampton
 
  
 
23:35
Southampton Bus Station
Brighton
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Brighton → Southampton
 
  

Coach stations and bus stops in Southampton

  • Southampton Bus Station
    Harbour Parade 2 Southampton
  • Southampton University
    Highfield Campus Interchange, SO17 1HE Southampton