calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,112,842 Connections

Bus to Riga and departures from Riga – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Riga and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, whether you want to visit your relatives, plan a day of shopping or simply take a break from your everyday life. These days intercity buses can take you to and from Riga at an affordable price. Here you can board the bus from a number of bus stops, either Riga - Juglas iela, Riga - Plavnieki-2, Riga Plavnieki, Riga central bus station, Riga Shopping Center Alfa or Riga Radisson Blu. So clue us in on where you want to go. The CheckMyBus search portal optimises your search for the intercity bus connection that suits you ideally. All you have to do is click on the offer and you will be directed to one of these providers' websites to complete your booking: PolskiBus, Movelia or Eurolines Germany.

Bus from Riga

Bus timetable Riga
Departure: 20 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
12:00
Riga central bus station
Berlin
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Riga → Berlin
 
  
 
12:00
Riga central bus station
Pärnu
ECOLINES
 
 
Stations:
Riga → Pärnu
 
  
 
12:00
Riga central bus station
Warsaw
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Riga → Warsaw
 
  
 
12:10
Riga - Plavnieki-2
Tallinn
ECOLINES
 
 
Stations:
Riga → Tallinn
 
  
 
12:25
Riga - Juglas iela
Pärnu
ECOLINES
 
 
Stations:
Riga → Pärnu
 
  
 later 

Bus to Riga

Bus timetable Riga
Arrival: 20 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
15:40
Riga central bus station
Pärnu
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Pärnu → Riga
 
  
 
16:45
Riga central bus station
Vilnius Airport
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Vilnius Airport → Riga
 
  
 
17:10
Riga central bus station
Tallinn
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Tallinn → Riga
 
  
 
17:15
Riga - Juglas iela
Pärnu
ECOLINES
 
 
Stations:
Pärnu → Riga
 
  
 
17:30
Riga - Plavnieki-2
Tallinn
ECOLINES
 
 
Stations:
Tallinn → Riga
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Riga

  • Riga - Juglas iela
    Brivibas gatve 428, LV-1024 Riga
  • Riga - Plavnieki-2
    Lubanas Str 119A, LV-1021 Riga
  • Riga central bus station
    Pragas iela 1 Riga
  • Riga Plavnieki
    Lubānas iela 113, LV-1082 Riga
  • Riga Radisson Blu
    Elizabetes str. 55, LV-1010 Riga
  • Riga Shopping Center Alfa
    Brīvības gatve 372, LV-1006 Riga

Bus timetable Riga: Overview of the most popular connections

Here’s an overview of the most popular connections to and from Riga. Simply click on the connection of your choice and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

Coach connections (Latvia)